236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON

$99,900
MLS#:X13665894
Comparing recent sold prices?Free Home Evaluation →
4 beds
2 baths
1100-1500 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Sold property - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 236 Arthur Street West Nipissing ON listed at $99,900 (MLS# X13665894) - Main View
SOLD! See What Your Home Could Sell For
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on August 20, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
West Nipissing Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in West Nipissing?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our West Nipissing listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free West Nipissing Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing

Explore all Just Listed Homes in West Nipissing →
Added:Aug 12, 2026(44 days ago)
Updated:Aug 20, 2026(36 days ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 1 1/2 Storey duplex located in the coveted neighborhood of Sturgeon Falls. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding and aluminum siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $99,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 30 x 132 ft lot
  • Features a crawl space basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Water Heater Owned
  • Efficient baseboard heating via electric

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Incredible $99,900 opportunity in Sturgeon Falls! Located just off the highway, this up-and-down duplex offers an affordable way to get into the investment market with the added flexibility of Commercial Highway zoning. Situated on a 30' x 132' lot, the property features a 3-bedroom main-floor unit and a 1-bedroom second-floor unit, making it ideal for an investor looking for rental income, an owner-occupier looking to offset their costs, or someone looking for a property with future commercial possibilities. Both units are heated by electric heat, while the property offers a newer roof and 200-amp electrical service. With its convenient location, versatile zoning and an asking price of just $99,900, this is an opportunity that deserves a serious look. Whether you're building your rental portfolio or looking for an affordable property with upside, this one is worth checking out! Offers will only be accepted on August 19th and looked at after 3:00 p.m.

West Nipissing Seller Hub

What is your house worth in West Nipissing?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized West Nipissing home valuation.

Free West Nipissing Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This duplex located at 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 44 days. This property is listed at $99,900 with an estimated mortgage of $333* per month. It has 4 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing is in the Sturgeon Falls neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
2
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold
Sold DateAugust 20, 2026
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedAug 12, 2026 (44 days ago)
UpdatedAug 20, 2026 (36 days ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NamePage & Associates Realty, Brokerage

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDuplex
Architectural Style1 1/2 Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
BasementCrawl Space
Lot Size30 × 132 Feet
CountyNipissing
Annual Tax$1,978.2
Legal DescriptionPLAN M3 BLK PT E REM PCL 13213 NIP

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceElectric
Heat TypeBaseboard
CoolingNone

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

West Nipissing Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in West Nipissing?

This property at 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in West Nipissing, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

West Nipissing Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in West Nipissing? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free West Nipissing Valuation

West Nipissing Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in West Nipissing? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in West Nipissing

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in West Nipissing and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON ?

The current listing price for 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON in Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing is $99,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON ?

236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON is a Duplex (1 1/2 Storey) featuring a Crawl Space basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Electric and cooling via None.

Location

Initializing map...
236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 236 Arthur Street, West Nipissing, ON P2B 1E9

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$593,386

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Sturgeon Falls, West Nipissing Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in West Nipissing

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All West Nipissing Homes
Sold property - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 107 Lachance Drive West Nipissing ON listed at $119,900 (MLS# X13611596)
SOLD
Sold Price: Members Only
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

107 Lachance Drive, West Nipissing

Jul 28, 2026
Sold in 60 days

No description available

MLS#: X13611596
Sold
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 734 Nipissing Street West Nipissing ON listed at $109,900 (MLS# X13601628)
$109,900
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

734 Nipissing Street, West Nipissing

Jul 23, 2026
DOM: 65

No description available

MLS#: X13601628
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 5 BOURBONNAIS Road West Nipissing ON listed at $79,000 (MLS# X13548132)
$79,000
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

5 BOURBONNAIS Road, West Nipissing

Jul 10, 2026
DOM: 78

No description available

MLS#: X13548132
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 460 King Street West Nipissing ON listed at $89,900 (MLS# X13534678)
Price Change
$89,900
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

460 King Street, West Nipissing

Jul 7, 2026
DOM: 81

No description available

MLS#: X13534678
For Sale