4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON

Unavailable - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
4 beds
2 baths
1100-1500 sqft
8.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4496 Red Maple Lane South Frontenac ON listed at $999,999 (MLS# X12344450) - Main View
For Sale
⚠️ Listing UnavailableThis property listing is currently unavailable.

Similar Listings in Frontenac South, South Frontenac

Explore all Just Listed Homes in South Frontenac →
Added:Aug 14, 2025(436 days ago)
Updated:Sep 4, 2025(415 days ago)
Last Checked:4 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Frontenac South. Expertly crafted featuring premium aluminum siding and brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $999,999 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with 2 functional kitchens
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 100 x 169.68 ft lot
  • Features a apartment, finished with walk-out basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 8.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: In-Law Capability, In-Law Suite
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to 4496 Red Maple Lane, a wonderful year-round 4 bedroom waterfront home on the shores of popular Loughborough Lake! This is a great waterfront home with two kitchens, great for weekend guests or as an in-law suite. Two large decks overlooking the lake, bright cheerful interior, beautiful fireplace, family sized enclosed year round hot tub, and wait 'till you see the 4 CAR garage! 2 up and 2 down, all this and two beautiful decks overlooking a long shoreline, dock and boathouse, with a cable car to get down to it. Quiet neighbours, you will enjoy living here.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac is currently for sale and has been available for 436 days. This property is listed at $999,999 with an estimated mortgage of $3,329* per month. It has 4 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac is in the Frontenac South neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
2
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusTerminated
Price$999,999
AddedAug 14, 2025 (436 days ago)
UpdatedSep 4, 2025 (415 days ago)
Last Checked4 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameSUTTON GROUP-MASTERS REALTY INC., BROKERAGE

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionAluminum Siding, Brick
BasementApartment, Finished with Walk-Out
Lot Size100 Ă— 169.68 Feet
CountyFrontenac
Annual Tax$4,537
Legal DescriptionLot 17, Plan 1546, Storrington/Loughborough

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total8.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Lake Access

Interior Features

  • In-Law Capability
  • In-Law Suite

Security Features

  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

South Frontenac Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryOff-Market Reference

What is your house worth in South Frontenac?

This property at 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in South Frontenac, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

South Frontenac Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in South Frontenac? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free South Frontenac Valuation

South Frontenac Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in South Frontenac? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in South Frontenac

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in South Frontenac and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON ?

The current listing price for 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON in Frontenac South, South Frontenac is $999,999.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON ?

4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Apartment, Finished with Walk-Out basement.

Q.What key property features does 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON offer?

Key property features include: Lake Access.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: In-Law Capability, In-Law Suite.

Q.What security features are installed at 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON ?

Security features include: Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 8.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Frontenac South, South Frontenac

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac, ON K0H 1X0

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Frontenac South, South Frontenac Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Frontenac South, South Frontenac.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,499,900

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Frontenac South, South Frontenac

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Frontenac South, South Frontenac Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in South Frontenac

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All South Frontenac Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 2862 Holleford Road South Frontenac ON listed at $990,000 (MLS# X14082836)
Added 3 days ago
$990,000Est. $3,295/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

2862 Holleford Road, South Frontenac

Oct 15, 2026
DOM: 10

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in South Frontenac. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14082836
For Sale
Sold property - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 241 Potspoon Lane South Frontenac ON listed at $899,900 (MLS# X12502204)
SOLD
Sold Price: Members Only
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

241 Potspoon Lane, South Frontenac

Nov 3, 2025
Sold in 356 days

3 bed, 3 bath Detached for sale in Frontenac South. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X12502204
Sold
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4496 Red Maple Lane South Frontenac ON listed at $1,199,900 (MLS# X12293243)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

4496 Red Maple Lane, South Frontenac

Jul 17, 2025
DOM: 465

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2535 Sands Road South Frontenac ON listed at $899,900 (MLS# X12263823)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

2535 Sands Road, South Frontenac

Jul 4, 2025
DOM: 478

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated