54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON

$819,000
MLS#:X13638560
Thinking of selling in Wainfleet?Your House Sold Guaranteed* →
3 beds
1 baths
1100-1500 sqft
8.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 54038 Willford Road Wainfleet ON listed at $819,000 (MLS# X13638560) - Main View
This Home SOLD. What About Yours?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 17, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Wainfleet Valuation →
Wainfleet Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Wainfleet?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Wainfleet listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Wainfleet Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Marshville/Winger, Wainfleet

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Wainfleet →
Added:Aug 5, 2026(79 days ago)
Updated:Oct 17, 2026(6 days ago)
Last Checked:10 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Marshville/Winger. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $819,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 300 x 900 ft lot
  • Features a full, unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 2.0 garage spaces (8.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Storage
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Trade busy streets for open skies and discover what life can feel like when you have room to breathe. Set on approximately 6 acres in the peaceful countryside of Wainfleet, this inviting bungalow offers the kind of property where kids can explore, weekends are spent outdoors, and every season brings something new to enjoy. Enjoy the quiet of country living without giving up convenience, with everyday amenities, highway access, and communities throughout Niagara all within a comfortable drive. Inside, the welcoming living room is filled with character, featuring a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, modern barn doors, patio access, a separate entrance, convenient coat storage, and entry to the oversized attached garage. Just beyond, the spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, pantry storage, and a large island with seating, making it a natural gathering place. The adjoining dining area is equally versatile, easily adapting as a family room, sitting area, or whatever best suits your lifestyle. Three generous bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom complete the main floor. Move to the lower level, which offers a utility room with a workshop and laundry, a spacious storage area, and an additional bonus room that can evolve alongside your family's needs. Step outside and the possibilities continue. Spend summer days by the above-ground pool, watch the kids play, enjoy evenings around the pond, or make the most of the outbuilding for hobbies, storage, or weekend projects. An outdoor bathroom adds extra convenience when entertaining or spending long days outside. Whether you're hosting family gatherings, tending a garden, walking the forrest or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings from the deck, this property offers the space to create the lifestyle you've been dreaming about. Home doesn't have to feel rushed, and here at 54038 Willford Road, life moves at just the right pace. NOTE: Property has a private gas well.

Wainfleet Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Wainfleet?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Wainfleet home valuation.

Free Wainfleet Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet is currently for sale and has been available for 79 days. This property is listed at $819,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,726* per month. It has 3 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet is in the Marshville/Winger neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Marshville/Winger, Wainfleet.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Wainfleet.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedAug 5, 2026 (79 days ago)
UpdatedOct 17, 2026 (6 days ago)
Last Checked10 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick
BasementFull, Unfinished
Lot Size300 Ă— 900 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$4,326
Legal DescriptionPT LT 40 CON 6 WAINFLEET AS IN RO417977 ; WAINFLEET

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total8.0
Parking Space6
Garage Parking2.0
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Lake/Pond
  • Wooded/Treed

Interior Features

  • Storage

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Wainfleet Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Wainfleet?

This property at 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Wainfleet, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Wainfleet Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Wainfleet? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Wainfleet Valuation

Wainfleet Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Wainfleet? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Wainfleet

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Wainfleet and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON ?

The current listing price for 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON in Marshville/Winger, Wainfleet is $819,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON ?

54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Full, Unfinished basement.

Q.What key property features does 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON offer?

Key property features include: Lake/Pond, Wooded/Treed.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Storage.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 8.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Marshville/Winger, Wainfleet

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 54038 Willford Road, Wainfleet, ON L0S 1V0

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Wainfleet Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Wainfleet.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$850,000

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Wainfleet

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Wainfleet Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Wainfleet

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Wainfleet Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 44091 Hendershot Road Wainfleet ON listed at $699,900 (MLS# X14104562)
Added 1 day ago
$699,900Est. $2,330/mo
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

44091 Hendershot Road, Wainfleet

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 3

4 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Marshville/Winger. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14104562
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 10448 Lakeshore Road Wainfleet ON listed at $694,900 (MLS# X13873726)
Added 9 days ago
$694,900Est. $2,313/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

10448 Lakeshore Road, Wainfleet

Oct 7, 2026
DOM: 17

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Lakeshore. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13873726
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 32070 Sideroad 20 Road Wainfleet ON listed at $875,000 (MLS# X13743520)
Price Change
$875,000Est. $2,913/mo
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

32070 Sideroad 20 Road, Wainfleet

Sep 3, 2026
DOM: 51

4 bed, 3 bath Detached for sale in Marshville/Winger. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13743520
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 12041 Augustine Road Wainfleet ON listed at $774,900 (MLS# X13714592)
$774,900Est. $2,579/mo
4bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

12041 Augustine Road, Wainfleet

Aug 26, 2026
DOM: 59

4 bed, 1 bath Detached for sale in Lakeshore. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13714592
For Sale