832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON

$700/mo
MLS#:C13610396
1 beds
1 baths
500-599 sqft
Residential Condo & Other
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 832 Bay Street Toronto ON listed at $700 (MLS# C13610396) - Main View
Leased
This property was leased on August 6, 2026. Listing is for reference only.

Similar Listings in Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →
Added:Jul 27, 2026(89 days ago)
Updated:Aug 6, 2026(79 days ago)
Last Checked:22 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Bay Street Corridor. Expertly crafted featuring premium concrete and other construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $700 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 500-599 sqft
  • Ample parking with 0.0 garage spaces (0.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient underground configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Beautiful Private Master Bedroom For Rent! Female Owner Seeking A Quiet, Respectful *Female Student* To Share A Clean And Serene Living Space In One Of Downtown Toronto's Most Sought-After Locations. This Spacious Room Features 9-Foot Ceilings And Comes Fully Furnished With A Bed, Desk, And Chair. Occupancy Available From 27th August. Kitchen And Washroom Will Be Shared. Unbeatable Location Close To Major Hospitals, University Of Toronto, Toronto Metropolitan University, Eaton Centre, Yorkville Shopping, 24-Hour Restaurants, Grocery Stores, And TTC Access. Enjoy Premium Building Amenities Including An Outdoor Pool, Fitness Centre, Internet Lounge, Party Room, Billiard Room, Guest Suites, And More. Ideal For A Female Student Looking For Comfort, Convenience, And A Peaceful Environment.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This condo apartment located at 832 Bay Street, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available for 89 days. This property is listed at $700 with an estimated mortgage of $2* per month. It has 1 bed, 1 bathroom, and is 500-599 square feet. 832 Bay Street, Toronto is in the Bay Street Corridor neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Bay Street Corridor, Toronto.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •500-599 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
500-599 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusLeased
Price$700/mo
AddedJul 27, 2026 (89 days ago)
UpdatedAug 6, 2026 (79 days ago)
Last Checked22 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameRE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionConcrete, Other
BasementNone
CountyToronto

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total0.0
Parking Space0
Garage Parking0.0
Garage TypeUnderground

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Clear View
  • Hospital
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Frequently Asked Questions about 832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON in Bay Street Corridor, Toronto is $700.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom across approximately 500-599 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON ?

832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON offer?

Key property features include: Clear View, Hospital, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 0.0 vehicle (Underground).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
832 Bay Street, Unit 5007, Toronto, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

SAFETY RATING8.2 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents344 incidents / yr
Average Per Month28.7 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

161 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

43 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

60 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 832 Bay Street 5007, Toronto, ON M5S 1Z6

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Bay Street Corridor, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$816,748

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Bay Street Corridor, Toronto

Elementary Schools

St Joseph
Public74 Wellesley Street West, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 1C4
4.9
Queen Victoria
PublicQueen's Park Crescent East, Toronto, Ontario, M7A 1A2
4.9
Whitney
PublicQueen's Park Crescent West, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 3M2
9.7
Kane
Public56, Toronto, Ontario, M4Y 2T6
4.9
Orde Street
Public18 Orde Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1N7
6.2

Secondary Schools

St. Joseph’s
Catholic74 Wellesley Street West, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 1C4
7.2
Collège Français
Public100 Carlton Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5B 1M3
9.0
Jarvis
Public495 Jarvis Street, Toronto, Ontario, M4Y 2G8
4.1

Bay Street Corridor, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 2737 Keele Street Toronto ON listed at $875 (MLS# W14110622)
Added 20 hours ago
$875/mo
1bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

2737 Keele Street, Unit 408, Toronto

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 2

1 bed, 1 bath Condo Apartment for lease in Downsview-Roding-CFB. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14110622
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 165 GF Cherokee Boulevard Toronto ON listed at $735 (MLS# C14109294)
Added 1 day ago
$735/mo
1bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

165 GF Cherokee Boulevard, Unit 149, Toronto

Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 3

1 bed, 1 bath Condo Townhouse for lease in Pleasant View. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: C14109294
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 684 Warden Avenue Toronto ON listed at $850 (MLS# E14100758)
Added 3 days ago
$850/mo
1bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

684 Warden Avenue, Unit ROOM 2 - #314, Toronto

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 4

1 bed, 1 bath Condo Apartment for lease in Clairlea-Birchmount. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E14100758
For Lease
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 684 Warden Avenue Toronto ON listed at $650 (MLS# E14100764)
Added 3 days ago
$650/mo
1bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

684 Warden Avenue, Unit ROOM 3 - #314, Toronto

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 4

1 bed, 1 bath Condo Apartment for lease in Clairlea-Birchmount. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E14100764
For Lease