31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON

$2,999,999
MLS#:C9036193
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
4 beds
6 baths
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Sold property - 4 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 31 Lippincott Street Toronto ON listed at $2,999,999 (MLS# C9036193) - Main View
Another Home SOLD! Could Yours Be Next?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on July 30, 2024. Listing is for reference only.
Free Toronto Valuation →
Toronto Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Toronto?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Toronto listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Toronto Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →
Added:Jul 12, 2024(801 days ago)
Updated:Jul 30, 2024(783 days ago)
Last Checked:12 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2 1/2 Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Kensington-Chinatown. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick front and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,999,999 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 6 Bathrooms
  • Premium 18 x 100 ft lot size
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Bar Fridge, Sump Pump, Upgraded Insulation
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This Award Winning 4 Bed, 6 bath home will not disappoint even the most discerning of buyers. 3rd floor primary retreat w/roof top deck and jaw dropping views of Majestic Toronto Skyline. Custom Millwork Abounds. The Ultimate Chef Inspired Kitchen complete with built in high end Fisher & Paykel appliances. Custom archways through out. Incredible 10 ft ceilings on main, 9ft 2nd, Vaulted Ceiling 3rd and 8ft ceilings in Basement! 4 beds all complete with Ensuites. 2nd floor custom laundry room with B/I millwork under stairs. Sun filled office space with custom waterfall window and floor to ceiling sliding industrial style glass doors. Serene and Private Fenced Yard with 2 car parking. Spray foam throughout. New furnace, AC, Plumbing, Electrical, 200amp. Renovated W/Permits. Steps to Little Italy. Truly a one of a kind home!

Toronto Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Toronto?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Toronto home valuation.

Free Toronto Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 801 days. This property is listed at $2,999,999 with an estimated mortgage of $9,986* per month. It has 4 beds, 6 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto is in the Kensington-Chinatown neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •6 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •Desirable Detached architecture in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Kitchens
1
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold
Sold DateJuly 30, 2024
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJul 12, 2024 (801 days ago)
UpdatedJul 30, 2024 (783 days ago)
Last Checked12 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2 1/2 Storey
ConstructionBrick Front, Vinyl Siding
BasementFinished
Lot Size18 Ă— 100 Feet
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$5,756.6
Rental ItemsHWT
Legal DescriptionPLAN D55 PT LOT 91 PT LOT 92

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Arts Centre
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • School
  • Public Transit
  • Fenced Yard

Interior Features

  • Bar Fridge
  • Sump Pump
  • Upgraded Insulation
  • Water Heater
  • Storage
  • Carpet Free

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Toronto Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Toronto?

This property at 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Toronto, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Toronto Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Toronto? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Toronto Valuation

Toronto Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Toronto? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Toronto

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Toronto and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON in Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto is $2,999,999.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON ?

31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON is a Detached (2 1/2 Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON offer?

Key property features include: Arts Centre, Hospital, Library, School, Public Transit, Fenced Yard.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Bar Fridge, Sump Pump, Upgraded Insulation, Water Heater, Storage, Carpet Free.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
31 Lippincott Street, Toronto, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Kensington-Chinatown, Toronto

SAFETY RATING4.5 / 10
Active Urban Center
Total Annual Incidents1,085 incidents / yr
Average Per Month90.4 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark22,801 residents
Personal Safety
Elevated

476 assaults (2122.7/100k)

Property Security
Elevated

152 B&E (677.9/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

28 thefts (124.9/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–˛ +26.8%

Elevated vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 31 Lippincott Street, Toronto C01, ON M5T 2R6

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Kensington Chinatown, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Kensington Chinatown, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population213,759
City Median Age41.5 Yrs
City Ownership82% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,558,000

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
52%
Couples without children
26%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English22%
Canadian16%
Scottish16%
Irish15%

Best Schools in Kensington Chinatown, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Ogden
Public33 Phoebe Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1A8
6.8
Orde Street
Public18 Orde Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1N7
6.2
St Edward
PublicEdward Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5G 1E2
9.0
Ryerson
Public96 Denison Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M5T 1E4
4.1
Whitney
PublicQueen's Park Crescent West, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 3M2
9.7

Secondary Schools

St. Mary’s
Catholic9 Portugal Square, Toronto, Ontario, M6J 2H2
4.9
St. Joseph’s
Catholic74 Wellesley Street West, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 1C4
7.2
Central
Public725 Bathurst Street, Toronto, Ontario, M5S 2R5
4.2

Kensington Chinatown, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied82%
Rented18%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 5 Bath Home at 113 Sherwood Avenue Toronto ON listed at $2,499,000 (MLS# C13811612)
Added 3 hours ago
$2,499,000
5bd
5ba
Residential Freehold

113 Sherwood Avenue, Toronto

Sep 21, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: C13811612
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 8 Wilgar Road Toronto ON listed at $3,599,990 (MLS# W13811280)
Added 3 hours ago
$3,599,990
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

8 Wilgar Road, Toronto

Sep 21, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: W13811280
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 31 Taunton Road Toronto ON listed at $2,295,000 (MLS# C13809206)
Open House
$2,295,000
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

31 Taunton Road, Toronto

đź“…Open House:Sep 26 2:00 PM
Sep 21, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: C13809206
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 7 Bed, 8 Bath Home at 7 Knollview Crescent Toronto ON listed at $3,249,000 (MLS# C13811158)
Added 5 hours ago
$3,249,000
7bd
8ba
Residential Freehold

7 Knollview Crescent, Toronto

Sep 21, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: C13811158
For Sale