113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON

$2,750/mo
MLS#:W14112172
1 beds
2 baths
2500-3000 sqft
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 1 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 113 Hatherley Road Toronto ON listed at $2,750 (MLS# W14112172) - Main View
For Lease
Added:Oct 23, 2026(today)
Updated:Oct 23, 2026(today)
Last Checked:3 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 3-Storey fourplex located in the coveted neighborhood of Caledonia-Fairbank. Expertly crafted featuring premium aluminum siding and brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,750 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 1 Bedroom and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 30 x 115 ft lot
  • Ample parking with 0.0 garage spaces (0.0 total parking spaces)
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Experience Elevated Urban Living in Toronto's Sought-After, Caledonia-Fairbank Community! Welcometo this luxurious top-floor residence in an exquisite fourplex, offering modern elegance, sophisticatedfinishes, and breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Toronto skyline from your private rooftop terrace.This stunning suite features a spacious bedroom with a stylish 3-piece ensuite, custom cabinetry, and aprivate walkout balcony. The bright, open-concept kitchen boasts a large centre island, sleek customcabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium stainless steel LG appliances, perfect for everyday living andentertaining. Enjoy the added convenience of private ensuite laundry, elegant laminate flooring, and potlights throughout.Ideally situated close to schools, shopping, restaurants, transit, and everyday amenities, offering theperfect blend of luxury, comfort, and urban convenience. A Rare Opportunity to Enjoy Penthouse-StyleLiving in the Heart of Toronto! Don't Miss Out!

Schedule a Tour

No public open houses currently scheduled. Request a private in-person viewing or live video walkthrough at your convenience.

Private Viewings Available
Or choose date:
Free service • No obligation • Licensed REALTOR® accompaniment
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This fourplex located at 113 Hatherley Road, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available for 0 days. This property is listed at $2,750 with an estimated mortgage of $9* per month. It has 1 bed, 2 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 113 Hatherley Road, Toronto is in the Caledonia-Fairbank neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •1 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$2,750/mo
AddedOct 23, 2026 (today)
UpdatedOct 23, 2026 (today)
Last Checked3 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameCENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeFourplex
Architectural Style3-Storey
ConstructionAluminum Siding, Brick
BasementNone
Lot Size30 × 115 Feet
CountyToronto
Rental ItemsNone

Parking & Garage

Parking Total0.0
Parking Space0
Garage Parking0.0
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Toronto Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Toronto, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Toronto?

If you are looking for a house in Toronto or researching Toronto real estate for sale, this 1-bedroom fourplex at 113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Toronto, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Toronto home buyer or comparing active Toronto MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Toronto buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Toronto Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Toronto real estate listings, compare active Toronto houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Toronto Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Toronto realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Toronto Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $9*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $28. First-time Toronto home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Toronto

Frequently Asked Questions about 113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON in Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto is $2,750.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON ?

113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON is a Fourplex (3-Storey) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 0.0 vehicle (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
113 Hatherley Road, Unit 3, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto

SAFETY RATING9.1 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents130 incidents / yr
Average Per Month10.8 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark10,682 residents
Personal Safety
Moderate

54 assaults (497.9/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

10 B&E (92.2/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

34 thefts (313.5/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–² +3.2%

Stable vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 113 Hatherley Road 3, Toronto, ON M6E 1W4

Estimated Sales Range
$3,000 - $3,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$825 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $138.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$9Based on a loan of $1,925 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$2,750
Loan Amount$1,925
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$14
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$14
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$28

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $2,750 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $138 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $14 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $14 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $28.

Similar Listings in Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,039,226

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto

Elementary Schools

St John Bosco
Public75 Holmesdale Road, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1Y2
6.1
St Thomas Aquinas
Public636 Glenholme Avenue, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 3G9
7.0
D'Arcy McGee
Public20 Bansley Avenue, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 2A2
3.4
St Nicholas of Bari
Public363 Rogers Road, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1R6
5.6
St Nicholas
Public363 Rogers Road, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1R6
5.5

Secondary Schools

Loretto
Public151 Rosemount Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 2N1
5.7
York Memorial
Public2690 Eglinton Avenue West, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6M 1T9
2.9
Oakwood
Public991 St. Clair Avenue West, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1A3
4.6

Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 98 Wigmore Drive Toronto ON listed at $3,250 (MLS# C14112746)
Added 4 hours ago
$3,250/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

98 Wigmore Drive, Unit Main, Toronto

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for lease in Victoria Village. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: C14112746
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 54 Vaughan Road Toronto ON listed at $2,495 (MLS# C14112716)
Added 4 hours ago
$2,495/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

54 Vaughan Road, Unit Lower Level, Toronto

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

2 bed, 2 bath Lower Level for lease in Wychwood. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: C14112716
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 2012 Sheppard Avenue Toronto ON listed at $3,399 (MLS# W14112132)
Added 5 hours ago
$3,399/mo
3bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

2012 Sheppard Avenue, Unit TH602, Toronto

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

3 bed, 1 bath Multiplex for lease in Glenfield-Jane Heights. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14112132
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 68 Follis Avenue Toronto ON listed at $2,700 (MLS# C14111614)
Added 7 hours ago
$2,700/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

68 Follis Avenue, Toronto

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

2 bed, 1 bath Semi-Detached for lease in Annex. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: C14111614
For Lease