1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON

$94,000
MLS#:T13463638
0 beds
0 baths
Commercial
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1500 Riverside Drive Timmins ON listed at $94,000 (MLS# T13463638) - Main View
For Sale
Added:Jun 17, 2026(129 days ago)
Updated:Jul 14, 2026(102 days ago)
Last Checked:13 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable sale of business located in the coveted neighborhood of 101 West. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $94,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Spacious lot size measured in Feet
  • equipped with yes central cooling and highly efficient other heating

Description

Exceptional Business Opportunity - Be Your Own Boss! The cornerstone of this offering is a successful lottery booth located in the busy food court at the Timmins Square. Established in 1992, this long-standing business has built an outstanding reputation and enjoys a loyal customer base. It is recognized as the top-performing lottery sales location and the leading lottery prize redemption centre in Timmins and the surrounding area within its category. The business generates revenue through lottery ticket sales, TV Bingo, and Nevada ticket sales, providing multiple income streams. With more than three decades of operation, this turnkey business offers consistent customer traffic and strong brand recognition. Whether you are an entrepreneur looking to be your own boss or an investor seeking a stable and established business opportunity, this offering combines an excellent location and significant growth potential.

Schedule a Tour

No public open houses currently scheduled. Request a private in-person viewing or live video walkthrough at your convenience.

Private Viewings Available
Or choose date:
Free service • No obligation • Licensed REALTOR® accompaniment
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This sale of business located at 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins is currently for sale and has been available for 129 days. This property is listed at $94,000 with an estimated mortgage of $313* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins is in the 101 West neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in 101 West, Timmins.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Sale Of Business architecture in 101 West, Timmins
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Property Type
Commercial

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$94,000
AddedJun 17, 2026 (129 days ago)
UpdatedJul 14, 2026 (102 days ago)
Last Checked13 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameCLAIMPOST REALTY LTD

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeSale Of Business
CountyCochrane
Annual Tax$0

Parking & Garage

Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat TypeOther
CoolingYes

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Timmins Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Timmins, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Timmins?

If you are looking for a house in Timmins or researching Timmins real estate for sale, this sale of business at 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Timmins, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Timmins home buyer or comparing active Timmins MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Timmins buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Timmins Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Timmins real estate listings, compare active Timmins houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Timmins Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Timmins realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Timmins Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $313*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $665. First-time Timmins home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Timmins

Frequently Asked Questions about 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON ?

The current listing price for 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON in 101 West, Timmins is $94,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features null bedrooms and null bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON ?

1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON is a Sale Of Business () featuring a basement.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via Yes.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

101 West, Timmins

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1500 Riverside Drive, Timmins, ON P4R 1A1

Estimated Sales Range
$89,000 - $92,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Timmins.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$28,200 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $4,700.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$313Based on a loan of $65,800 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$94,000
Loan Amount$65,800
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$665
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$665

About Purchasing a Home in Timmins, ON

For a property listed at $94,000 in Timmins, the legal minimum down payment is $4,700 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $665 for this transaction. As this listing is in Timmins (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $665.

Similar Listings in 101 West, Timmins

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Timmins →

101 West, Timmins Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for 101 West, Timmins.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$146,950

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in 101 West, Timmins

Elementary Schools

Lionel-Gauthier
Public145 St. Jean Avenue, Timmins, Ontario, P4R 0J7
6.7
Don-Bosco
Public400 Lonergan Boulevard, Timmins, Ontario, P4P 1C7
4.4
W Earle Miller
Public200 Victoria Avenue, Timmins, Ontario, P4N 8G9
4.3
École catholique St-Gérard
Public59 Sterling Avenue E, Timmins, Ontario, P4N 1R7
3.1

Secondary Schools

Timmins
Public451 Thériault Boulevard, Timmins, Ontario, P4N 8B2
3.7
Theriault
Public341 Thériault Boulevard, Timmins, Ontario, P4N 7K3
4.4
O’Gorman
Public150 George Avenue, Timmins, Ontario, P4N 4M1
5.3

101 West, Timmins Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Timmins

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Commercial nearby

All Timmins Homes
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 13 Avenue Road Timmins ON listed at $89,000 (MLS# T13258938)
Price Change
$89,000Est. $296/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

13 Avenue Road, Timmins

Jun 5, 2026
DOM: 142

Sale Of Business for sale in Algonquin to Jubilee. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: T13258938
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 255 Algonquin Boulevard Timmins ON listed at $339,900 (MLS# T14112054)
Added 9 hours ago
$339,900Est. $1,131/mo
0bd
2ba
Commercial

255 Algonquin Boulevard, Timmins

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 2

2 bath Office for sale in SE. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: T14112054
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 114 B Algonquin Boulevard Timmins ON listed at $21 (MLS# T14083368)
Added 8 days ago
$21/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

114 B Algonquin Boulevard, Timmins

Oct 15, 2026
DOM: 10

Commercial Retail for lease in Algonquin to Jubilee. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: T14083368
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 42 Pine Street Timmins ON listed at $2,200 (MLS# T14032608)
Added 9 days ago
$2,200/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

42 Pine Street, Timmins

Oct 14, 2026
DOM: 11

Commercial Retail for lease in SE. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: T14032608
For Lease