191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON

Expired - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
2 beds
1 baths
500-599 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 191 Lisgar Avenue Tillsonburg ON listed at $189,000 (MLS# X13155338) - Main View
For Sale
⚠️ Listing ExpiredThis property listing is currently expired.

Similar Listings in Tillsonburg, Tillsonburg

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Tillsonburg →
Added:May 21, 2026(154 days ago)
Updated:Oct 1, 2026(21 days ago)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Apartment condo apartment located in the coveted neighborhood of Tillsonburg. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $189,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 500-599 sqft
  • Ample parking with 0.0 garage spaces (1.0 total parking spaces)
  • Notable attributes: None
  • Efficient water heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

ECONOMICAL LIVING! 2 bedroom 3 storey walk up building. Close to park, community centre, LAKE LISGAR and downtown. Pets allowed with restrictions. Adjacent to dog park. Hot water heat included in condo fees of $420 @ mo. Currently tenanted at $1486@mo. on a month to month tenancy including parking spot.Patio doors are allowed to only slightly open until repairs are done to balconies on second and third floors. Status certificate available with accepted conditional offer. 1 parking spot available to owner occupied units. Tenants pay $35 @mo. School bus picks up on street. Monthly fee includes heat, common area maintenance, water and building insurance.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This condo apartment located at 191 Lisgar Avenue, Tillsonburg is currently for sale and has been available for 154 days. This property is listed at $189,000 with an estimated mortgage of $629* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 500-599 square feet. 191 Lisgar Avenue, Tillsonburg is in the Tillsonburg neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
500-599 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusExpired
Price$189,000
Maintenance Fee$420/mo
AddedMay 21, 2026 (154 days ago)
UpdatedOct 1, 2026 (21 days ago)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRE/MAX Tri-County Realty Inc Brokerage

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeCondo Apartment
Architectural StyleApartment
ConstructionBrick
BasementNone
CountyOxford
Annual Tax$1,888
Rental Itemsnone

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage Parking0.0
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeWater
CoolingNone

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Tillsonburg Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryOff-Market Reference

What is your house worth in Tillsonburg?

This property at 191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Tillsonburg, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Tillsonburg Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Tillsonburg? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Tillsonburg Valuation

Tillsonburg Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Tillsonburg? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Tillsonburg

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Tillsonburg and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON ?

The current listing price for 191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON in Tillsonburg, Tillsonburg is $189,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 500-599 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON ?

191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON is a Condo Apartment (Apartment) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via None.

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 301, Tillsonburg, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Tillsonburg, Tillsonburg

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 191 Lisgar Avenue 301, Tillsonburg, ON N4G 3L5

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Tillsonburg, Tillsonburg Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Tillsonburg, Tillsonburg.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$821,828

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Tillsonburg, Tillsonburg

Elementary Schools

Annandale
Public60 Tillson Avenue, Tillsonburg, Ontario, N4G 3A1
3.1
Westfield
Public102 Dereham Drive, Tillsonburg, Ontario, N4G 0G5
5.1
South Ridge
Public10 South Ridge Road, Tillsonburg, Ontario, N4G 0C1
4.0

Secondary Schools

Glendale
Public37 Glendale Drive, Tillsonburg, Ontario, N4G 1J6
4.7

Tillsonburg, Tillsonburg Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Tillsonburg

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Tillsonburg Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 191 Lisgar Avenue Tillsonburg ON listed at $179,000 (MLS# X13221872)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
2bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 106, Tillsonburg

Jun 1, 2026
DOM: 144

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 187 Lisgar Ave Avenue Tillsonburg ON listed at $164,999 (MLS# X13043918)
$164,999Est. $549/mo
1bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

187 Lisgar Ave Avenue, Unit 204, Tillsonburg

Apr 24, 2026
DOM: 182

1 bed, 1 bath Condo Apartment for sale in Tillsonburg. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13043918
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 191 Lisgar Avenue Tillsonburg ON listed at $179,000 (MLS# X12949730)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
2bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

191 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 302, Tillsonburg

Apr 2, 2026
DOM: 204

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 185 Lisgar Avenue Tillsonburg ON listed at $212,000 (MLS# X12703934)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
2bd
1ba
Residential Condo & Other

185 Lisgar Avenue, Unit 102, Tillsonburg

Jan 15, 2026
DOM: 281

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired