30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON

Expired - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
0 beds
0 baths
< 700 sqft
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 30 White Bear Court Temagami ON listed at $239,900 (MLS# X13028962) - Main View
For Sale
⚠️ Listing ExpiredThis property listing is currently expired.

Similar Listings in Temagami, Temagami

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Temagami →
Added:Apr 21, 2026(186 days ago)
Updated:Oct 1, 2026(23 days ago)
Last Checked:11 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Temagami. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $239,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning < 700 sqft on a premium 128 x 102.5 ft lot
  • Notable attributes: None

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

2.5 ACRE BUILDING LOT - WHITE BEAR ESTATES, TEMAGAMI. Tucked away in the prestigious White Bear Estates subdivision, this expansive 2.5 -acre residential lot presents a rare opportunity to own a private slice of Temagami's stunning wilderness. This prime lot boasts unobstructed views of Cassels Lake, offering the perfect location for your dream home or off-water cottage. Surrounded by towering pines and dense forest, the property provides a peaceful retreat. Conveniently located on a year-round municipally maintained road, this lot ensures effortless access in all seasons. With hydro available at the lot line, development is seamless, allowing you to bring your vision to life without compromise. Just across White Bear Court, Cassels Lake invites outdoor enthusiasts to embrace the water with endless opportunities for canoeing, kayaking, and swimming. The Cassels-Rabbit Lake system, boasting over 30 miles of navigable waterways, is a boaters paradise, while anglers will delight in the trophy-sized Lake Trout and Walleye that call these waters home. A municipal boat launch and docking facilities, less than one kilometre away, provide easy access for those eager to explore the interconnected lakes. Beyond the natural beauty, Temagami offers essential services and small-town charm. The community is well-equipped with the Temagami Family Health Team, a full-time ambulance service, and a local pharmacy, ensuring healthcare needs are met close to home. Families will appreciate the presence of Temagami Public School (JK-Grade 6) and daycare services, making it an ideal setting for those with young children. The town also features a hardware store, library, arena, churches, marinas, restaurants, and unique local shops, providing everything needed for a comfortable lifestyle. This is a rare chance to secure a property in one of Temagami's most desirable neighbourhoods. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity - your future in Temagami awaits!

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This vacant land located at 30 White Bear Court, Temagami is currently for sale and has been available for 186 days. This property is listed at $239,900 with an estimated mortgage of $799* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is < 700 square feet. 30 White Bear Court, Temagami is in the Temagami neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

000
Living Area
< 700 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusExpired
Price$239,900
AddedApr 21, 2026 (186 days ago)
UpdatedOct 1, 2026 (23 days ago)
Last Checked11 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameChestnut Park Real Estate

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
Lot Size128 × 102.5 Metres
CountyNipissing
Annual Tax$0
Legal DescriptionPT BLK 45 PL 36M610 SRO PART 4 PLAN 36R-15299; S/T RIGHT IN LT260973 & NP8370; TEMAGAMI; DISTRICT OF NIPISSING

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • School
  • School Bus Route
  • Lake Access
  • Lake Backlot
  • Library
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Temagami Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryOff-Market Reference

What is your house worth in Temagami?

This property at 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Temagami, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Temagami Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Temagami? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Temagami Valuation

Temagami Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Temagami? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Temagami

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Temagami and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON ?

The current listing price for 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON in Temagami, Temagami is $239,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms across approximately < 700 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON ?

30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What key property features does 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON offer?

Key property features include: School, School Bus Route, Lake Access, Lake Backlot, Library, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Temagami, Temagami

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
▼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 30 White Bear Court, Temagami, ON P0H 2H0

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Temagami, Temagami Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Temagami, Temagami.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$478,962

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Temagami, Temagami

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Temagami, Temagami Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Temagami

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Temagami Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 3 Cedar Avenue Temagami ON listed at $279,900 (MLS# X13721590)
Price Change
$279,900Est. $932/mo
4bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

3 Cedar Avenue, Temagami

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 58

4 bed, 1 bath Detached for sale in Temagami. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13721590
For Sale
Sold property - 4 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 73 O'Connor Drive Temagami ON listed at $280,000 (MLS# X13592138)
SOLD
Sold Price: Members Only
4bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

73 O'Connor Drive, Temagami

Jul 22, 2026
Sold in 95 days

4 bed, 1 bath Detached for sale in Temagami. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13592138
Sold
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 80 Spruce Drive Temagami ON listed at $279,900 (MLS# X13555356)
Price Change
$279,900Est. $932/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

80 Spruce Drive, Temagami

Jul 13, 2026
DOM: 104

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Temagami. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13555356
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 2913 Highway 11 Highway Temagami ON listed at $214,900 (MLS# X13463890)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

2913 Highway 11 Highway, Temagami

Jun 18, 2026
DOM: 129

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired