100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON

Expired - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
4 beds
4 baths
3000-3500 sqft
6.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 100 Centennial Drive Tecumseh ON listed at $1,249,999 (MLS# X9032174) - Main View
For Sale
⚠️ Listing ExpiredThis property listing is currently expired.

Similar Listings in Tecumseh, Tecumseh

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Tecumseh →
Added:Jul 8, 2024(838 days ago)
Updated:Oct 1, 2024(753 days ago)
Last Checked:21 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Tecumseh. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,249,999 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 3000-3500 sqft on a premium 125 x 70 ft lot
  • Features a finished, full basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 6.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Central Vacuum
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

THIS PPTY IS REMINISCENT OF A VILLA YOU MAY FIND ALONG THE MEDITERRANEAN BUT IS LOCATED HERE IN TECUMSEH ON THE CORNER OFTHE COVETED RIVERSIDE DR & CENTENNIAL. THIS STUNNING HOME FT A GRAND 2ND FLR TERRACE THAT WRAPS AROUND THE HOUSE & ISACCESSIBLE FROM ALL 4 BDRMS. ENJOY WATER VIEWS & A LITTLE R&R ON YOUR OWN PRIVATE BALCONY. THE CHARACTER OF THIS HOME HASBEEN MAINTAINED W SOME MODERN UPDATES ADDING TO THE EUROPEAN FLAIR. THE BACKYARD FT A HEATED I/G POOL & HOT TUB & ISEASILY ACCESSIBLE OFF THE HOMES REC ROOM WHICH IS THE PERFECT SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING!. THE REC ROOM TRANSITIONS TO THE OPEN-CONCEPT MAIN FLR AREA & THE BRIGHT KITCHEN. FOR MORE INTIMATE GATHERINGS, THE FORMAL LIVING RM & DINING RM OFFER ANELEGANT SETTING TO ENJOY W FRIENDS AND FAMILY. CASA ALEGRIA, OR THE HOUSE OF HAPPINESS, IS MORE THAN JUST A HOME. IT IS ALIFESTYLE. BOOK YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING AND RETREAT TO A PLACE WHERE YOUR FAMILY CAN TRULY LIVE LA DOLCE VITA.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh is currently for sale and has been available for 838 days. This property is listed at $1,249,999 with an estimated mortgage of $4,161* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 3000-3500 square feet. 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh is in the Tecumseh neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
3000-3500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusExpired
Price$1,249,999
AddedJul 8, 2024 (838 days ago)
UpdatedOct 1, 2024 (753 days ago)
Last Checked21 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFinished, Full
Lot Size125 Ă— 70 Feet
CountyEssex
Annual Tax$5,940.82
Legal DescriptionLt 2 Pl 1565 Tecumseh S/T a Right in R494156

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total6.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Fenced Yard
  • Golf
  • Park

Interior Features

  • Central Vacuum

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Tecumseh Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryOff-Market Reference

What is your house worth in Tecumseh?

This property at 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Tecumseh, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Tecumseh Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Tecumseh? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Tecumseh Valuation

Tecumseh Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Tecumseh? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Tecumseh

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Tecumseh and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON ?

The current listing price for 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON in Tecumseh, Tecumseh is $1,249,999.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3000-3500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON ?

100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished, Full basement.

Q.What key property features does 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON offer?

Key property features include: Fenced Yard, Golf, Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Central Vacuum.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 6.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Tecumseh, Tecumseh

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 100 Centennial Drive, Tecumseh, ON N8N 2N6

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Tecumseh, Tecumseh Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Tecumseh, Tecumseh.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,574,760

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Tecumseh, Tecumseh

Elementary Schools

Ste-Marguerite-d'Youville
Public13025 St. Thomas Street, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 3P3
4.4
A V Graham
Public815 Brenda Crescent, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 2G5
5.7
St Pius X
Public644 Lacasse Boulevard, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 2C1
9.3
Saint-Antoine
Public1317 Lesperance Road, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 1X6
7.2
St. André
CatholicSt. Gregory's Road, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 1K3
9.0

Secondary Schools

l’Essor
Public13605 St. Gregory's Road, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 3E4
5.4
St. Anne
CatholicSt Anne Street, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 4L8
7.4
Tecumseh Vista
Public11555 Shields Street, Tecumseh, Ontario, N8N 0C1
7.9

Tecumseh, Tecumseh Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Tecumseh

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Tecumseh Homes
Sold property - 3 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 12356 Charlene Lane Tecumseh ON listed at $999,900 (MLS# X12427660)
SOLD
Sold Price: Members Only
3bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

12356 Charlene Lane, Tecumseh

Sep 25, 2025
Sold in 395 days

3 bed, 4 bath Detached for sale in Tecumseh. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X12427660
Sold
Sold price information is available to members only
Sold property - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 0 Walker Road Tecumseh ON listed at $1,450,000 (MLS# X12308282)
SOLD
Sold Price: Members Only
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

0 Walker Road, Tecumseh

Jul 25, 2025
Sold in 457 days

Vacant Land for sale in Tecumseh. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X12308282
Sold
Sold price information is available to members only
Sold property - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 519 OakPark Drive Tecumseh ON listed at $1,199,000 (MLS# X9004670)
SOLD
Sold Price: Members Only
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

519 OakPark Drive, Tecumseh

Jun 27, 2024
Sold in 850 days

4 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Tecumseh. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X9004670
Sold
Sold price information is available to members only
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 137 DAVID Crescent Tecumseh ON listed at $1,149,900 (MLS# X8472984)
Expired
members only
Expired: Members Only
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

137 DAVID Crescent, Tecumseh

Jun 19, 2024
DOM: 858

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Expired