160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON

$599,000
MLS#:X13239946
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
0 beds
0 baths
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 160 Huron Street Saugeen Shores ON listed at $599,000 (MLS# X13239946) - Main View
SOLD! Find Out How Much Your Home Could Be Worth
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 22, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Saugeen Shores Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Saugeen Shores?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Saugeen Shores listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Saugeen Shores Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Saugeen Shores →
Added:Jun 2, 2026(144 days ago)
Updated:Oct 22, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:6 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable vacant land located in the coveted neighborhood of Saugeen Shores. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $599,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Premium 83.28 x 123.92 ft lot size

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Discover the perfect setting for your next chapter with this exceptional 83' x 128' fully serviced residential building lot in the heart of Southampton. Generously sized and ready for building, this amazing property offers endless possibilities-whether you envision a spacious custom retirement home, an income-generating triplex, or a thoughtfully designed semi-detached residence. With services already available and a survey completed in 2021, you can move forward with confidence and ease.Ideally located just a short stroll from the beautiful sandy shores of Lake Huron, you'll enjoy breathtaking sunsets and refreshing lakeside walks whenever you please. Spend your afternoons at the nearby Southampton Tennis Club or explore the charming shops, cafés, and amenities of downtown Southampton, all within easy reach.This is a rare opportunity to secure a prime building lot in one of Southampton's most desirable areas. Whether you're planning your dream home or a smart investment, this property offers the space, location, and flexibility to bring your vision to life.

Saugeen Shores Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Saugeen Shores?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Saugeen Shores home valuation.

Free Saugeen Shores Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This vacant land located at 160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores is currently for sale and has been available for 144 days. This property is listed at $599,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,994* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores is in the Saugeen Shores neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Vacant Land architecture in Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

000
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJun 2, 2026 (144 days ago)
UpdatedOct 22, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked6 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRoyal LePage D C Johnston Realty

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeVacant Land
Lot Size83.28 × 123.92 Feet
CountyBruce
Annual Tax$1,929.41
Legal DescriptionPART LOTS 26 & 27 E/S HURON ST PL SOUTHAMPTON, PARTS 1, 2, 7, 8 & 10 3R1663 TOWN OF SAUGEEN SHORES

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Saugeen Shores Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Saugeen Shores?

This property at 160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Saugeen Shores, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Saugeen Shores Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Saugeen Shores? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Saugeen Shores Valuation

Saugeen Shores Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Saugeen Shores? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Saugeen Shores

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Saugeen Shores and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON ?

The current listing price for 160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON in Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores is $599,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON ?

160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON is a Vacant Land () featuring a basement.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via .

Location

Initializing map...
160 Huron Street, Saugeen Shores, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 160 Huron Street S, Saugeen Shores, ON N0H 2L0

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$944,584

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Saugeen Shores, Saugeen Shores Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Saugeen Shores

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Saugeen Shores Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 728 Elgin Street Saugeen Shores ON listed at $650,000 (MLS# X14111034)
Open House
$650,000Est. $2,164/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

728 Elgin Street, Saugeen Shores

📅Open House:Oct 24 2:00 PM
Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 2

3 bed, 3 bath Semi-Detached for sale in Saugeen Shores. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14111034
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 366 Goderich Street Saugeen Shores ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# X14101044)
Added 3 days ago
$499,900Est. $1,664/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

366 Goderich Street, Saugeen Shores

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 4

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Saugeen Shores. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14101044
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 771 Goderich Street Saugeen Shores ON listed at $524,900 (MLS# X14081552)
Added 8 days ago
$524,900Est. $1,747/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

771 Goderich Street, Saugeen Shores

Oct 15, 2026
DOM: 10

2 bed, 1 bath Detached for sale in Saugeen Shores. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14081552
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 614 River Street Saugeen Shores ON listed at $640,000 (MLS# X14081832)
Added 8 days ago
$640,000Est. $2,130/mo
5bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

614 River Street, Saugeen Shores

Oct 15, 2026
DOM: 10

5 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Saugeen Shores. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14081832
For Sale