54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON

$1,499,900
MLS#:X13717744
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
5 beds
4 baths
2000-2500 sqft
10.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 54 Settlers Landing Drive Quinte West ON listed at $1,499,900 (MLS# X13717744) - Main View
Your Neighbour’s Home SOLD. What Could Yours Sell For?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 20, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Quinte West Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Quinte West?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Quinte West listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Quinte West Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Sidney Ward, Quinte West

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Quinte West →
Added:Aug 27, 2026(55 days ago)
Updated:Oct 20, 2026(1 day ago)
Last Checked:3 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Sidney Ward. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and stone construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,499,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 98.12 x 521.02 ft lot
  • Features a full, walk-up, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 4.0 garage spaces (10.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, ERV/HRV, In-Law Capability
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Situated on over an acre along the prestigious Settlers Landing Drive corridor, this custom-built stone and brick bungalow offers nearly 5,000 sqft of finished living space with five bedrooms and four bathrooms. Fully landscaped grounds, a full irrigation system, and stately curb appeal set the tone as you arrive at the covered front entry and double doors. Inside, soaring ceilings and sight lines in the foyer lead to a grand living room highlighted by a 12 ft tray ceiling, large natural gas fireplace, and expansive rear-facing windows overlooking the backyard. Designed for entertaining and family living, the outdoor space features an oversized composite deck, heated fiber glass pool with automatic cover, pool house, interlock patio areas, and a play structure. The living area flows into a classically finished kitchen and dining space accented by a coffered ceiling. The east wing is anchored by a spacious primary suite featuring wainscoting, a built-in bench, tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and ensuite with a tiled walk-in shower and soaker tub, while the west wing offers two more bedrooms and a full bathroom. An updated two-piece bathroom and laundry/mudroom with access to the four-car garage complete the main level. A striking spiral staircase leads to the finished lower level with a walk-up to the garage, expansive rec room with a second fireplace, wet bar, two additional bedrooms, full bathroom, and a large gym area.In-floor heating throughout the lower level, bathrooms, and kitchen, along with updated mechanical systems, further enhance this exceptional home. Offering the space and flexibility ideal for large or multi-generational families, this is a property that must be experienced in person to fully appreciate the quality of construction and attention to detail throughout. Serviced by municipal water, natural gas and high speed internet.

Quinte West Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Quinte West?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Quinte West home valuation.

Free Quinte West Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West is currently for sale and has been available for 55 days. This property is listed at $1,499,900 with an estimated mortgage of $4,993* per month. It has 5 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West is in the Sidney Ward neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Sidney Ward, Quinte West.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Sidney Ward, Quinte West.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedAug 27, 2026 (55 days ago)
UpdatedOct 20, 2026 (1 day ago)
Last Checked3 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRe/Max Quinte Ltd.

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick, Stone
BasementFull, Walk-Up, Finished
Lot Size98.12 × 521.02 Feet
CountyHastings
Annual Tax$9,915.79
Rental ItemsNone
Legal DescriptionPCL 5-1 SEC 21M178; LT 5 PL 21M178 SIDNEY; QUINTE WEST ; COUNTY OF HASTINGS

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total10.0
Parking Space6
Garage Parking4.0
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Golf
  • Wooded/Treed
  • Cul de Sac/Dead End
  • Hospital
  • School

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • ERV/HRV
  • In-Law Capability
  • On Demand Water Heater
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Sewage Pump
  • Storage
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Quinte West Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Quinte West?

This property at 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Quinte West, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Quinte West Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Quinte West? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Quinte West Valuation

Quinte West Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Quinte West? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Quinte West

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Quinte West and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON ?

The current listing price for 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON in Sidney Ward, Quinte West is $1,499,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON ?

54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Full, Walk-Up, Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON offer?

Key property features include: Golf, Wooded/Treed, Cul de Sac/Dead End, Hospital, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, ERV/HRV, In-Law Capability, On Demand Water Heater, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Sewage Pump, Storage, Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 10.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Sidney Ward, Quinte West

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 54 Settlers Landing Drive, Quinte West, ON K8R 0A9

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Sidney Ward, Quinte West Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Sidney Ward, Quinte West.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$620,278

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Sidney Ward, Quinte West

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Sidney Ward, Quinte West Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Quinte West

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Quinte West Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 4 Bay Vista Gate Quinte West ON listed at $1,329,000 (MLS# X14091894)
Added 20 hours ago
$1,329,000Est. $4,424/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

4 Bay Vista Gate, Quinte West

Oct 18, 2026
DOM: 4

3 bed, 3 bath Detached for sale in Murray Ward. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14091894
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 224 Christiani Road Quinte West ON listed at $1,299,999 (MLS# X14081384)
Added 5 days ago
$1,299,999Est. $4,327/mo
3bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

224 Christiani Road, Quinte West

Oct 15, 2026
DOM: 7

3 bed, 1 bath Rural Residential for sale in Murray Ward. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14081384
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 9 Wellers Way Quinte West ON listed at $1,798,888 (MLS# X14084766)
Added 5 days ago
$1,798,888Est. $5,988/mo
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

9 Wellers Way, Quinte West

Oct 15, 2026
DOM: 7

4 bed, 3 bath Detached for sale in Murray Ward. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14084766
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 100 Deerview Drive Quinte West ON listed at $1,249,900 (MLS# X14033462)
Open House
$1,249,900Est. $4,160/mo
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

100 Deerview Drive, Quinte West

📅Open House:Oct 25 12:00 PM
Oct 13, 2026
DOM: 9

4 bed, 3 bath Detached for sale in Murray Ward. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14033462
For Sale