301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON

$565,000
MLS#:X13781626
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
2 beds
2 baths
900-999 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 301 Carnegie Avenue Peterborough ON listed at $565,000 (MLS# X13781626) - Main View
Your Neighbour’s Home SOLD. What Could Yours Sell For?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on September 23, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Peterborough Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Peterborough?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Peterborough listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Peterborough Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Northcrest, Peterborough

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Peterborough →
Added:Sep 14, 2026(11 days ago)
Updated:Sep 23, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:11 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow condo townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Northcrest. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $565,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 900-999 sqft
  • Features a crawl space basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Storage, Water Heater
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Beautifully maintained bungalow-style home with an inviting, open-concept layout and plenty of natural light. The main living area features hardwood flooring, a cozy gas fireplace, and a bright dining/living space overlooking the private outdoor area. The custom kitchen is a standout, featuring crisp cabinetry, granite countertops, a centre island/breakfast bar, stainless-steel appliances and plenty of storage. The spacious primary bedroom offers an ensuite bathroom with a walk-in shower, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, an office or additional living space. Main-floor laundry adds everyday convenience. A walkout leads to a private deck, surrounded by mature landscaping and greener, with an especially lovely space for relaxing or entertaining. The home also offers an attached single-car garage and a large unfinished basement providing excellent storage and utility space.

Peterborough Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Peterborough?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Peterborough home valuation.

Free Peterborough Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This townhouse located at 301 Carnegie Avenue, Peterborough is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 11 days. This property is listed at $565,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,881* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 900-999 square feet. 301 Carnegie Avenue, Peterborough is in the Northcrest neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Northcrest, Peterborough.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •900-999 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Urban professionals, first-time buyers, or investors looking for low-maintenance living in Peterborough.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
900-999 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Maintenance Fee$561/mo
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedSep 14, 2026 (11 days ago)
UpdatedSep 23, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked11 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRE/MAX HALLMARK EASTERN REALTY

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeCondo Townhouse
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick
BasementCrawl Space
CountyPeterborough
Annual Tax$5,913
Rental ItemsHot water tank.

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Storage
  • Water Heater

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Peterborough Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Peterborough?

This property at 301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Peterborough, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Peterborough Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Peterborough? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Peterborough Valuation

Peterborough Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Peterborough? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Peterborough

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Peterborough and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON ?

The current listing price for 301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON in Northcrest, Peterborough is $565,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 900-999 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON ?

301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON is a Condo Townhouse (Bungalow) featuring a Crawl Space basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Storage, Water Heater.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
301 Carnegie Avenue, Unit #96, Peterborough, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Northcrest, Peterborough

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 301 Carnegie Avenue #96, Peterborough, ON K9L 0E9

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Northcrest, Peterborough Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Northcrest, Peterborough.

Verified Local Data
City Population128,624
City Median Age45.2 Yrs
City Ownership70% Owners
Avg Area List Price$824,479

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
29%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
32%
Other households
3%

Top Ethnic Origins

English33%
Irish30%
Scottish25%
Canadian17%

Best Schools in Northcrest, Peterborough

Elementary Schools

Edmison Heights
Public1111 Royal Drive, Peterborough, Ontario, K9H 3P8
6.5
R F Downey
Public1221 Neptune Street, Peterborough, Ontario, K9H 7L9
5.5
Queen Elizabeth
Public830 Barnardo Avenue, Peterborough, Ontario, K9J 5V9
5.9
St Anne
Public240 Bellevue Street, Peterborough, Ontario, K9H 5E5
6.0
Highland Heights
Public430 Highland Road, Peterborough, Ontario, K9H 5J7
4.6

Secondary Schools

Adam Scott
Public175 Langton Street, Peterborough, Ontario, K9H 6K3
5.3
Thomas A Stewart
Public1009 Armour Road, Peterborough, Ontario, K9H 7H2
4.5

Northcrest, Peterborough Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied70%
Rented30%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Peterborough

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Peterborough Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1099 Clonsilla Avenue Peterborough ON listed at $434,900 (MLS# X13823988)
Added 23 hours ago
$434,900
2bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

1099 Clonsilla Avenue, Unit 202 C, Peterborough

Sep 24, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: X13823988
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 40 Auburn Street Peterborough ON listed at $519,900 (MLS# X13818332)
Added 2 days ago
$519,900
2bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

40 Auburn Street, Unit 207, Peterborough

Sep 23, 2026
DOM: 3

No description available

MLS#: X13818332
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 80 Marsh Avenue Peterborough ON listed at $554,900 (MLS# X13792706)
Open House
$554,900
2bd
3ba
Residential Condo & Other

80 Marsh Avenue, Unit 14, Peterborough

đź“…Open House:Sep 27 11:30 AM
Sep 16, 2026
DOM: 10

No description available

MLS#: X13792706
For Sale
Sold property - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 61 Village Crescent Peterborough ON listed at $699,980 (MLS# X13759672)
SOLD
Sold Price: Members Only
3bd
3ba
Residential Condo & Other

61 Village Crescent, Unit 100, Peterborough

Sep 9, 2026
Sold in 17 days

No description available

MLS#: X13759672
Sold
Sold price information is available to members only