4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON

$260,000
MLS#:X13850894
Thinking of selling in Niagara Falls?Your House Sold Guaranteed* →
2 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 4621 Jepson Street Niagara Falls ON listed at $260,000 (MLS# X13850894) - Main View
Another Home SOLD! Could Yours Be Next?
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 21, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Niagara Falls Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Niagara Falls?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Niagara Falls listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Niagara Falls Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Downtown, Niagara Falls

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Niagara Falls →
Added:Sep 30, 2026(24 days ago)
Updated:Oct 21, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 1 1/2 Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Downtown. Expertly crafted featuring premium stucco (plaster) construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $260,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 25 x 75.8 ft lot
  • Features a partially finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 0.0 garage spaces (1.0 total parking spaces)
  • Notable attributes: On Demand Water Heater, Water Meter
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This is the one you've been waiting for. An affordable 1 & 1/2 Storey Home with Important Updates & Immediate Possession. An excellent opportunity for buyers looking for an "easy on the budget" home with several important updates already completed. This vacant property offers considerably more affordability than many of the surrounding homes, while providing the essentials for comfortable living. The main floor features a bright living room with hardwood flooring, a small bedroom, updated 4-piece bathroom and a functional kitchen with laundry conveniently incorporated into the space. The upper level offers a sitting room and adjoining bedroom, creating a flexible area that could work well as a private retreat, home office, guest space or additional living area. Important updates include an updated furnace (2019), c/a, and owned hot-water-on-demand system (2020). Also, most of the windows have been updated. Outside, the nicely sized rear deck accessed from the kitchen provides a pleasant spot for relaxing or entertaining, while the compact lot offers manageable outdoor maintenance. The home also has a full basement providing useful storage and utility space. The property is being offered vacant, allowing for immediate possession and giving the new owner the opportunity to make the home their own. A practical and affordable option for a first-time buyer, investor or buyer prepared to work with a more compact, character-filled layout - with several of the major updates already taken care of.

Niagara Falls Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Niagara Falls?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Niagara Falls home valuation.

Free Niagara Falls Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls is currently for sale and has been available for 24 days. This property is listed at $260,000 with an estimated mortgage of $865* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls is in the Downtown neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Downtown, Niagara Falls.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedSep 30, 2026 (24 days ago)
UpdatedOct 21, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style1 1/2 Storey
ConstructionStucco (Plaster)
BasementPartially Finished
Lot Size25 Ă— 75.8 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$1,993
Rental ItemsNil
Legal DescriptionPT LT 69 PL 289 TOWN OF NIAGARA FALLS AS IN R065039 ; NIAGARA FALLS

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage Parking0.0
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Library
  • Public Transit
  • Fenced Yard
  • Park

Interior Features

  • On Demand Water Heater
  • Water Meter

Security Features

  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Niagara Falls Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Niagara Falls?

This property at 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Niagara Falls, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Niagara Falls Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Niagara Falls? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Niagara Falls Valuation

Niagara Falls Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Niagara Falls? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Niagara Falls

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Niagara Falls and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON ?

The current listing price for 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON in Downtown, Niagara Falls is $260,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON ?

4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON is a Detached (1 1/2 Storey) featuring a Partially Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON offer?

Key property features include: Library, Public Transit, Fenced Yard, Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: On Demand Water Heater, Water Meter.

Q.What security features are installed at 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON ?

Security features include: Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Downtown, Niagara Falls

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4621 Jepson Street, Niagara Falls, ON L2E 1J5

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Downtown, Niagara Falls Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Downtown, Niagara Falls.

Verified Local Data
City Population202,022
City Median Age42.4 Yrs
City Ownership78% Owners
Avg Area List Price$932,899

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
27%
Other households
5%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese30%
Iranian11%
Canadian8%
Italian7%

Best Schools in Downtown, Niagara Falls

Elementary Schools

St Patrick
Public4653 Victoria Avenue, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 4B8
6.6
Simcoe Street
PublicSimcoe Street, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 3M9
9.4
Valley Way
Public5315 Valley Way, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 1X4
6.5
St Mary
Public5719 Morrison Street, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 2E8
8.1
LaMarsh
Public4571 Drummond Road, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2E 6C8
5.3

Secondary Schools

Stamford
Public5775 Drummond Road, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2G 4L2
5.3
A N Myer
Public6338 O'Neil Street, Niagara Falls, Ontario, L2J 1M7
7.6

Downtown, Niagara Falls Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied78%
Rented22%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Niagara Falls

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Niagara Falls Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 5470 Lewis Avenue Niagara Falls ON listed at $265,000 (MLS# X14102414)
Added 2 days ago
$265,000Est. $882/mo
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

5470 Lewis Avenue, Niagara Falls

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 4

Vacant Land for sale in Clifton Hill. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14102414
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 6440 Ker Street Niagara Falls ON listed at $295,000 (MLS# X14088798)
$295,000Est. $982/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

6440 Ker Street, Niagara Falls

Oct 16, 2026
DOM: 9

2 bed, 1 bath Detached for sale in Dorchester. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14088798
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 5542 Highland Avenue Niagara Falls ON listed at $325,000 (MLS# X13886128)
Open House
$325,000Est. $1,082/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

5542 Highland Avenue, Niagara Falls

đź“…Open House:Oct 25 11:00 AM
Oct 11, 2026
DOM: 14

2 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Hospital. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13886128
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 0 Terrace Avenue Niagara Falls ON listed at $249,900 (MLS# X13884664)
Added 9 days ago
$249,900Est. $832/mo
0bd
0ba
Residential Freehold

0 Terrace Avenue, Niagara Falls

Oct 10, 2026
DOM: 15

Vacant Land for sale in Downtown. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13884664
For Sale