5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON

$869,000
MLS#:W13818728
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
4 beds
4 baths
1800-1999 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 5988 Turney Drive Mississauga ON listed at $869,000 (MLS# W13818728) - Main View
SOLD! Get Your Home’s Current Market Value
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 16, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Mississauga Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Mississauga?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Mississauga listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Mississauga Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Streetsville, Mississauga

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Mississauga →
Added:Sep 23, 2026(28 days ago)
Updated:Oct 16, 2026(5 days ago)
Last Checked:5 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 3-Storey condo townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Streetsville. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick front and stucco (plaster) construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $869,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1800-1999 sqft
  • Ample parking with 1.0 garage spaces (2.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Rarely offered private complex in the heart of Streetsville, this spacious 3+1 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive condo townhouse offers over 2,500 sqft of total living space across four levels. The main floor features soaring 9-foot ceilings, hardwood flooring and an inviting open-concept layout with generous living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living room features an electric fireplace, while the well-appointed kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large centre island with seating and spacious pantry. A walkout leads to the private rear patio, extended with aggregate concrete for additional outdoor enjoyment, and featuring a propane gas hookup for outdoor cooking. The second level offers two spacious bedrooms with large closets, an updated 4-piece bathroom and a full laundry room with newer washer and dryer, cabinetry and storage. The third level is dedicated to a luxurious primary retreat featuring a walk-in closet, 4-piece ensuite with soaker tub and separate glass-enclosed shower, plus access to a private balcony with beautiful city views. Additional features include central air conditioning, central vacuum with outlets throughout the home and garage, making it easy to keep both the house and your vehicle spotless, ensuite laundry and built-in garage with driveway parking for 2 total vehicles. Enjoy the exceptional Streetsville lifestyle with downtown shops, cafés, restaurants and the library within walking distance, plus access to Credit River walking and cycling trails, Vic Johnston Park and nearby Lake Wabukayne. Offering generous living space, multiple outdoor areas, excellent storage and an enviable location, this is executive townhouse living at its best. A must-see in the heart of Streetsville!

Mississauga Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Mississauga?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Mississauga home valuation.

Free Mississauga Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This townhouse located at 5988 Turney Drive, Mississauga is currently for sale and has been available for 28 days. This property is listed at $869,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,893* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1800-1999 square feet. 5988 Turney Drive, Mississauga is in the Streetsville neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Streetsville, Mississauga.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1800-1999 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Streetsville, Mississauga.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1800-1999 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Maintenance Fee$331/mo
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedSep 23, 2026 (28 days ago)
UpdatedOct 16, 2026 (5 days ago)
Last Checked5 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameEXP REALTY

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeCondo Townhouse
Architectural Style3-Storey
ConstructionBrick Front, Stucco (Plaster)
BasementNone
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$6,592
Rental ItemsWater tank is rented at $46.99

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space1
Garage Parking1.0
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Park

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Mississauga Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Mississauga?

This property at 5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Mississauga, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Mississauga Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Mississauga? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Mississauga Valuation

Mississauga Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Mississauga? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Mississauga

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Mississauga and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON ?

The current listing price for 5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON in Streetsville, Mississauga is $869,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 1800-1999 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON ?

5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON is a Condo Townhouse (3-Storey) featuring a None basement.

Q.What key property features does 5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON offer?

Key property features include: Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
5988 Turney Drive, Unit 18, Mississauga, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Streetsville, Mississauga

SAFETY RATING9.3 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents48 incidents / yr
Average Per Month4.0 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark15,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

15 assaults (100.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

10 B&E (66.7/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

12 thefts (80.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 5.1%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 5988 Turney Drive 18, Mississauga, ON L5M 0S5

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Streetsville, Mississauga Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Streetsville, Mississauga.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,094,375

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in Streetsville, Mississauga

Elementary Schools

St Timothy
PublicStreetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 1X9
8.8
St Joseph
Public5555 Creditview Road, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2B9
6.0
St Raymond
Public5735 Whitehorn Avenue, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2A9
4.3
St Elizabeth Seton
Public6133 Glen Erin Drive, Meadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 2T7
7.0
Our Lady of Mercy
Public5820 Glen Erin Drive, Central Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 5J9
8.3

Secondary Schools

Streetsville SS
PublicStreetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 1L4
7.9
St. Joseph
Catholic5555 Creditview Road, Streetsville, Mississauga, Ontario, L5V 2B9
8.2
Meadowvale SS
PublicMeadowvale, Mississauga, Ontario
6.1

Streetsville, Mississauga Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Mississauga

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Mississauga Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1951 Rathburn Road Mississauga ON listed at $779,000 (MLS# W14100380)
Added 5 hours ago
$779,000Est. $2,593/mo
4bd
4ba
Residential Condo & Other

1951 Rathburn Road, Unit 4, Mississauga

Oct 20, 2026
DOM: 2

4 bed, 4 bath Condo Townhouse for sale in Rathwood. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14100380
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 3079 Fifth Line Mississauga ON listed at $659,900 (MLS# W14099742)
Added 8 hours ago
$659,900Est. $2,197/mo
4bd
3ba
Residential Condo & Other

3079 Fifth Line, Unit 78, Mississauga

Oct 20, 2026
DOM: 2

4 bed, 3 bath Condo Townhouse for sale in Erin Mills. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14099742
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 3665 Flamewood Drive Mississauga ON listed at $839,000 (MLS# W14099682)
Open House
$839,000Est. $2,793/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Condo & Other

3665 Flamewood Drive, Unit 9, Mississauga

📅Open House:Oct 24 2:00 PM
Oct 20, 2026
DOM: 2

3 bed, 3 bath Condo Townhouse for sale in Applewood. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14099682
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 5530 Glen Erin Drive Mississauga ON listed at $789,000 (MLS# W14099510)
Added 9 hours ago
$789,000Est. $2,626/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Condo & Other

5530 Glen Erin Drive, Unit 76, Mississauga

Oct 20, 2026
DOM: 2

3 bed, 3 bath Condo Townhouse for sale in Central Erin Mills. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14099510
For Sale