1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON

$1,499,000
MLS#:W12264254
Thinking of selling in Mississauga?Your House Sold Guaranteed* →
5 beds
4 baths
2000-2500 sqft
8.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Sold property - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1983 Burbank Drive Mississauga ON listed at $1,499,000 (MLS# W12264254) - Main View
SOLD! Get Your Home’s Current Market Value
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on November 5, 2025. Listing is for reference only.
Mississauga Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Mississauga?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Mississauga listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Mississauga Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Erin Mills, Mississauga

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Mississauga →
Added:Jul 4, 2025(444 days ago)
Updated:Nov 5, 2025(320 days ago)
Last Checked:10 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Erin Mills. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,499,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 5 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2000-2500 sqft on a premium 60.31 x 125.64 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 8.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Floor Drain, Water Heater
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This Home Has All The Boxes Checked Off. Impressive Curb Appeal YES. Over 3,400 Sq Ft Of Total Living Space YES 4+1 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom Home Situated In One Of Sawmill Valleys Favorite Streets Yes. Large Lot 60 X 125 Ft. This Lovingly Maintained Home Has Had All The Big Renos Done In Recent Years. Ideal For The Growing Family. Lets Start With Updates. Painted June 2025.Engineered Hardwood Floors Main Floor June 2025, New Staircase And Railing June 2025. Porcelain Tile Foyer, Powder Rm, Laundry Rm All Done June 2025. Designer Kitchen 2020 (See Photos) With Granite Counter Tops, Kitchen Appliances 2020. Furnace 2020, Roof 2014. Gutter Guards 2020, New Garage Door And Custom Stonework With Added Steel Beam For Garage Door And Surrounding Area 2019, Flagstone Custom Porch And Walkway 2020, All Windows 2007. All New Lighting On Main Floor Led Puck Lights Throughout, Front Door 2020, 3 Bathrooms Done In 2019 One Has Air Jet Tub. Gas Fireplace In Basement 2010. Open Brick Fireplace In Family Room. Completely Finished Basement With An Extra Bedroom Plus 3 Pcs Bathroom Perfect For That Teenager Or In Law. Deck Of Kitchen And Family Room For Morning Tea/Coffee Or Entertain Guests For A Little Bbq. 5 Minute Walk To Schools (Come Home At Lunch To Watch Leave It To Beaver Or Flintstones For Those Of You Who Remember The Good Old Days)Walkable To Plazas, Go Train, Buses. U Of T Campus, Plus Miles Or Nature Trails And Rivers At The End Of Your Street. South Common Rec Centre/Library Is Being Newly Rebuilt With Gym, Pool, Tennis, Skateboard Park, Plus Much More All Walkable

Mississauga Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Mississauga?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Mississauga home valuation.

Free Mississauga Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 444 days. This property is listed at $1,499,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,990* per month. It has 5 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 2000-2500 square feet. 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga is in the Erin Mills neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Erin Mills, Mississauga.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •5 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2000-2500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Erin Mills, Mississauga.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2000-2500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold
Sold DateAugust 15, 2025
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedJul 4, 2025 (444 days ago)
UpdatedNov 5, 2025 (320 days ago)
Last Checked10 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameROYAL LEPAGE REALTY CENTRE

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFinished
Lot Size60.31 Ă— 125.64 Feet
CountyPeel
Annual Tax$8,239.9
Rental ItemsHot Water Tank (Rental) $31.38 Per Month.
Legal DescriptionPCL 237-1, SEC M245 ; LT 237, PL M245 , T/W PT LT 19, REGISTRAR'S COMPILED PLAN 1003, PTS 26 & 32, 43R5606 AS IN 153219VS; T/W PT LTS 29 & 32, REGISTRAR'S COMPILED PLAN 1003, PTS 27, 28, 29, 30, 31, 33, 34, 35, 36, 37 & 38, 43R5606 AS IN 371576VS; S/T A R

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total8.0
Parking Space6
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Hospital
  • Library
  • Park
  • Place Of Worship
  • Public Transit

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Floor Drain
  • Water Heater
  • Water Meter
  • Carpet Free
  • Storage

Security Features

  • Smoke Detector

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Mississauga Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Mississauga?

This property at 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Mississauga, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Mississauga Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Mississauga? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Mississauga Valuation

Mississauga Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Mississauga? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Mississauga

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Mississauga and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON ?

The current listing price for 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON in Erin Mills, Mississauga is $1,499,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2000-2500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON ?

1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON offer?

Key property features include: Greenbelt/Conservation, Hospital, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Floor Drain, Water Heater, Water Meter, Carpet Free, Storage.

Q.What security features are installed at 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON ?

Security features include: Smoke Detector.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 8.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Erin Mills, Mississauga

SAFETY RATING8.9 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents127 incidents / yr
Average Per Month10.6 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark42,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

45 assaults (107.1/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

22 B&E (52.4/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

32 thefts (76.2/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 4%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Peel Regional Police (PRP) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1983 Burbank Drive, Mississauga, ON L5L 2T6

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Erin Mills, Mississauga Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Erin Mills, Mississauga.

Verified Local Data
City Population717,961
City Median Age40.1 Yrs
City Ownership72% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,100,245

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
22%
Families with children
48%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
6%

Top Ethnic Origins

Indian20%
Chinese10%
Canadian9%
English8%

Best Schools in Erin Mills, Mississauga

Elementary Schools

St Clare
Public4140 Glen Erin Drive, Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5L 2Z3
7.6
St Margaret of Scotland
Public2266 Council Ring Road, Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5L 1C1
6.2
St Mark
Public3675 Sawmill Valley Drive, Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5L 2Z5
8.7
Saint-Jean-Baptiste
Public1910 Broad Hollow Gate, Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5L 3T4
7.1
Christ The King
Public3240 Garthwood Road, Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5L 5A3
5.6

Secondary Schools

Loyola
Public3566 Ridgeway Drive, Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5L 2B1
7.0
St. Aloysius Gonzaga
Catholic2800 Erin Centre Boulevard, Central Erin Mills, Mississauga, Ontario, L5M 6R5
7.7

Erin Mills, Mississauga Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied72%
Rented28%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Mississauga

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Mississauga Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 5911 Greensboro Drive Mississauga ON listed at $1,349,000 (MLS# W13808042)
Added 3 hours ago
$1,349,000
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

5911 Greensboro Drive, Mississauga

Sep 21, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: W13808042
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 8 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 806 White Clover Way Mississauga ON listed at $1,699,000 (MLS# W13807076)
Added 21 hours ago
$1,699,000
8bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

806 White Clover Way, Mississauga

Sep 20, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: W13807076
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1082 Haydonbridge Court Mississauga ON listed at $1,499,000 (MLS# W13807106)
Added 1 day ago
$1,499,000
6bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

1082 Haydonbridge Court, Mississauga

Sep 20, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: W13807106
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 8 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 3266 Weatherford Road Mississauga ON listed at $1,725,000 (MLS# W13806760)
Added 23 hours ago
$1,725,000
8bd
6ba
Residential Freehold

3266 Weatherford Road, Mississauga

Sep 19, 2026
DOM: 3

No description available

MLS#: W13806760
For Sale