276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON

$1,900/mo
MLS#:N13806044
2 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 276 Parkwood Avenue Georgina ON listed at $1,900 (MLS# N13806044) - Main View
For Lease
Added:Sep 19, 2026(4 days ago)
Updated:Sep 21, 2026(2 days ago)
Last Checked:19 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Keswick South. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 50 x 150 ft lot
  • Features a apartment, separate entrance basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Great Opportunity To Rent This Immaculate, Detached Bungalow On A Premium Lot Within Walking Distance Of Lake Simcoe! Has An Attic Loft 10Ft X 3.6Ft 8Ft High Attic Door In The Entranceway, Open Loft For Storage Overlooks Living Room, Cathedral Ceilings, Walk-Out To Private Deck, . Full Size Private Laundry Rooms, Minutes From Shopping, Parks, Beaches, School And Hwy 404!

Schedule a Tour

No public open houses currently scheduled. Request a private in-person viewing or live video walkthrough at your convenience.

Private Viewings Available
Or choose date:
Free service • No obligation • Licensed REALTOR® accompaniment
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 4 days. This property is listed at $1,900 with an estimated mortgage of $6* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina is in the Keswick South neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Keswick South, Georgina.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$1,900/mo
AddedSep 19, 2026 (4 days ago)
UpdatedSep 21, 2026 (2 days ago)
Last Checked19 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameSUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionBrick
BasementApartment, Separate Entrance
Lot Size50 × 150 Feet
CountyYork

Parking & Garage

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Beach
  • Fenced Yard
  • Park
  • Place Of Worship
  • Public Transit
  • School

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Georgina Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Georgina, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Georgina?

If you are looking for a house in Georgina or researching Georgina real estate for sale, this 2-bedroom detached at 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Georgina, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Georgina home buyer or comparing active Georgina MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Georgina buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Georgina Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Georgina real estate listings, compare active Georgina houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Georgina Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Georgina realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Georgina Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $6*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $10. First-time Georgina home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Georgina

Frequently Asked Questions about 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON ?

The current listing price for 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON in Keswick South, Georgina is $1,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON ?

276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Apartment, Separate Entrance basement.

Q.What key property features does 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON offer?

Key property features include: Beach, Fenced Yard, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Keswick South, Georgina

SAFETY RATING9.2 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents62 incidents / yr
Average Per Month5.2 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

22 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

12 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

16 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 4.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 276 Parkwood Avenue, Georgina, ON L4P 2X3

Estimated Sales Range
$2,000 - $2,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Georgina.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$570 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $95.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$6Based on a loan of $1,330 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,900
Loan Amount$1,330
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$10
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$10

About Purchasing a Home in Georgina, ON

For a property listed at $1,900 in Georgina, the legal minimum down payment is $95 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $10 for this transaction. As this listing is in Georgina (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $10.

Similar Listings in Keswick South, Georgina

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Georgina →

Keswick South, Georgina Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Keswick South, Georgina.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,088,180

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Keswick South, Georgina

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Keswick South, Georgina Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Georgina

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Georgina Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 276 Parkwood Avenue Georgina ON listed at $1,500 (MLS# N13806072)
Added 1 day ago
$1,500/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

276 Parkwood Avenue, Unit Bsmt, Georgina

Sep 19, 2026
DOM: 5

No description available

MLS#: N13806072
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 320 Miami Drive Georgina ON listed at $1,900 (MLS# N13806728)
Added 3 days ago
$1,900/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

320 Miami Drive, Unit Main floor, Georgina

Sep 19, 2026
DOM: 5

No description available

MLS#: N13806728
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 1 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 32 Valleo Street Georgina ON listed at $1,900 (MLS# N13801814)
Added 4 days ago
$1,900/mo
1bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

32 Valleo Street, Unit Basement, Georgina

Sep 18, 2026
DOM: 6

No description available

MLS#: N13801814
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 83 Cooks Bay Drive Georgina ON listed at $2,100 (MLS# N13794130)
$2,100/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

83 Cooks Bay Drive, Unit Unit 2, Georgina

Sep 16, 2026
DOM: 8

No description available

MLS#: N13794130
Leased