115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON

$599,000
MLS#:S13103590
Thinking of selling in Collingwood?Your House Sold Guaranteed* →
0 beds
0 baths
Commercial
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 115 First Street Collingwood ON listed at $599,000 (MLS# S13103590) - Main View
SOLD! Find Out How Much Your Home Could Be Worth
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 5, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Collingwood Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Collingwood?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Collingwood listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Collingwood Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Collingwood, Collingwood

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Collingwood →
Added:May 8, 2026(169 days ago)
Updated:Oct 5, 2026(19 days ago)
Last Checked:5 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable commercial retail located in the coveted neighborhood of Collingwood. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $599,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Spacious lot size measured in Feet
  • equipped with yes central cooling and highly efficient gas forced air open heating

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

***Turnkey Opportunity*** Top Performing Breakfast Franchise in Collingwood. An exceptional opportunity to own a well-established and highly profitable Eggsmart in one of Ontario's most desirable four-season destinations. Proudly built and operated by the current owners for over 12 successful years, this business stands as a testament to dedication, consistency, and exceptional customer experience. Strategically positioned on Collingwood's busiest road, and just a short stroll to the vibrant Downtown core, Harbour, and numerous hotels, this location benefits from constant local and tourist traffic year-round. With hundreds of loyal, repeat customers each month, this restaurant has earned an outstanding 4-star rating across 900+ Google reviews, reflecting its strong reputation and consistent service. Known for serving one of the best breakfasts in town, guests are drawn not only to the food, but to the inviting atmosphere inspired by Collingwood and Blue Mountain living, complete with thoughtfully curated interiors and locally inspired historical murals. Consistently ranked among the Top 5 performing locations in Ontario, this is a rare opportunity to acquire a proven, high-performing operation. Licensed for 112 seats, seats 84 and operating efficient hours, this business offers an ideal balance for a family-run operation or hands-on owner-operator. The sale includes all chattels and fixtures, an extensive and loyal client base, and full franchisor training, ensuring a seamless transition. Recent upgrades and improvements further enhance the value of this offering, including new lighting, freezer, toaster, espresso machine, security systems, and a modern POS system with new tablets and a kitchen display system, positioning the business for continued efficiency and growth. If you are looking for a well-run, well-organized, and highly reputable restaurant, this is truly one of the rare opportunities in today's market. Opportunities like this are few and far between.

Collingwood Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Collingwood?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Collingwood home valuation.

Free Collingwood Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This commercial retail located at 115 First Street, Collingwood is currently for sale and has been available for 169 days. This property is listed at $599,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,994* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 115 First Street, Collingwood is in the Collingwood neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Collingwood, Collingwood.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Commercial Retail architecture in Collingwood, Collingwood
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Type
Commercial

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedMay 8, 2026 (169 days ago)
UpdatedOct 5, 2026 (19 days ago)
Last Checked5 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRE/MAX By The Bay Brokerage

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeCommercial Retail
CountySimcoe
Annual Tax$12.87
Rental ItemsDishwashers x2 & Hot Water Tank

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat TypeGas Forced Air Open
CoolingYes

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

  • No

Community Features

  • Public Transit

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Collingwood Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Collingwood?

This property at 115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Collingwood, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Collingwood Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Collingwood? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Collingwood Valuation

Collingwood Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Collingwood? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Collingwood

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Collingwood and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON ?

The current listing price for 115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON in Collingwood, Collingwood is $599,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features null bedrooms and null bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON ?

115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON is a Commercial Retail () featuring a basement.

Q.What neighborhood and community amenities are nearby?

Community features and nearby amenities include: Public Transit.

Q.What security features are installed at 115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON ?

Security features include: No.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via Yes.

Location

Initializing map...
115 First Street, Unit 1B, Collingwood, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Collingwood, Collingwood

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 115 First Street 1B, Collingwood, ON L9Y 1A5

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Collingwood, Collingwood Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Collingwood, Collingwood.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$927,003

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Collingwood, Collingwood

Elementary Schools

Mountain View
Public300 Spruce Street, Collingwood, Ontario, L9Y 3H1
7.5
Cameron Street
Public575 Cameron Street, Collingwood, Ontario, L9Y 2J4
5.6
Connaught
Public300 Peel Street, Collingwood, Ontario, L9Y 3W2
5.7
St Mary's
Public18 Saunders Street, Collingwood, Ontario, L9Y 0G2
6.0
Admiral Collingwood
Public15 Dey Drive, Collingwood, Ontario, L9Y 4N9
6.8

Secondary Schools

Collingwood
Public6 Cameron Street, Collingwood, Ontario, L9Y 2J2
6.5
Jean Vanier
Public160 Collins Street, Collingwood, Ontario, L9Y 4R1
6.5

Collingwood, Collingwood Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Collingwood

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Commercial nearby

All Collingwood Homes
Commercial for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 47 Market Street Collingwood ON listed at $599,000 (MLS# S13539144)
Price Change
$599,000Est. $1,994/mo
3bd
2ba
Commercial

47 Market Street, Collingwood

Jul 7, 2026
DOM: 110

3 bed, 2 bath Office for sale in Collingwood. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: S13539144
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 120 Ontario Street Collingwood ON listed at $649,000 (MLS# S13528732)
$649,000Est. $2,160/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

120 Ontario Street, Collingwood

Jul 6, 2026
DOM: 111

Commercial Retail for sale in Collingwood. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: S13528732
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 20 Balsam Street Collingwood ON listed at $699,900 (MLS# S13480440)
$699,900Est. $2,330/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

20 Balsam Street, Collingwood

Jun 23, 2026
DOM: 124

Sale Of Business for sale in Collingwood. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: S13480440
For Sale
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 120 Mountain Road Collingwood ON listed at $606,080 (MLS# S13236042)
$606,080Est. $2,017/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

120 Mountain Road, Unit BLDG D #10, Collingwood

Jun 3, 2026
DOM: 144

Industrial for sale in Collingwood. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: S13236042
For Sale