1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON

$4,500/mo
MLS#:E13856368
0 beds
0 baths
Commercial
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 1701 Darlington Park Road Clarington ON listed at $4,500 (MLS# E13856368) - Main View
For Lease
Added:Oct 1, 2026(23 days ago)
Updated:Oct 2, 2026(22 days ago)
Last Checked:9 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable industrial located in the coveted neighborhood of Courtice. Offering a sublime balance of structural integrity and modern aesthetic appeal, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $4,500 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 0 Bedrooms and 0 Bathrooms
  • Spacious lot size measured in Feet
  • equipped with no central cooling and highly efficient propane gas heating

Description

Clean, Dry, Safe Industrial Unit Suitable For Warehouse Or Light Manufacturing. Two Truck Level Doors, One Drive-In Door And A Man Door Entrance. Easy Access To Highway 401 At Courtice Road. Monthly Breakdown Is $4500 Net Rent Plus $937.50 TMI Plus HST. New Furnaces, Propane Heat. Separately Metered. Tenant Pays Proportionate Share Of Hydro. New Security Cameras. Lots Of Power. No Cannabis Or Automotive Uses. Racking Shown Belongs to Landlord and Can Be Included If Needed. Additional Parking Area Of 64' X 140' Plus 60' X 90' Is Available. All Or Part Of This Area (Shown in Photos) Can Be Included At A Reasonable Monthly Rate.

Schedule a Tour

No public open houses currently scheduled. Request a private in-person viewing or live video walkthrough at your convenience.

Private Viewings Available
Or choose date:
Free service • No obligation • Licensed REALTOR® accompaniment
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This industrial located at 1701 Darlington Park Road, Clarington is currently for sale and has been available for 23 days. This property is listed at $4,500 with an estimated mortgage of $15* per month. It has 0 beds, 0 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 1701 Darlington Park Road, Clarington is in the Courtice neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Courtice, Clarington.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •Desirable Industrial architecture in Courtice, Clarington
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Property Type
Commercial

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$4,500/mo
AddedOct 1, 2026 (23 days ago)
UpdatedOct 2, 2026 (22 days ago)
Last Checked9 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameCentury 21 Infinity Realty Inc.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeIndustrial
CountyDurham
Annual Tax$3.75

Parking & Garage

Parking Space5
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat TypePropane Gas
CoolingNo

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

None listed

Security Features

  • No

Community Features

  • Major Highway

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Clarington Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Clarington, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Clarington?

If you are looking for a house in Clarington or researching Clarington real estate for sale, this industrial at 1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Clarington, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Clarington home buyer or comparing active Clarington MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Clarington buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Clarington Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Clarington real estate listings, compare active Clarington houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Clarington Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Clarington realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Clarington Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $15*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $23. First-time Clarington home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Clarington

Frequently Asked Questions about 1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON ?

The current listing price for 1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON in Courtice, Clarington is $4,500.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features null bedrooms and null bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON ?

1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON is a Industrial () featuring a basement.

Q.What neighborhood and community amenities are nearby?

Community features and nearby amenities include: Major Highway.

Q.What security features are installed at 1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON ?

Security features include: No.

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via standard central heat and cooling via No.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
1701 Darlington Park Road, Unit 3 & 4, Clarington, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Courtice, Clarington

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents70 incidents / yr
Average Per Month5.8 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark36,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

18 assaults (50.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

14 B&E (38.9/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

22 thefts (61.1/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Durham Regional Police Service (DRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1701 Darlington Park Road 3 & 4, Clarington, ON L1E 2P7

Estimated Sales Range
$4,000 - $4,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Clarington.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$1,350 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $225.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$15Based on a loan of $3,150 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$4,500
Loan Amount$3,150
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$23
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$23

About Purchasing a Home in Clarington, ON

For a property listed at $4,500 in Clarington, the legal minimum down payment is $225 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $23 for this transaction. As this listing is in Clarington (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $23.

Similar Listings in Courtice, Clarington

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Clarington →

Courtice, Clarington Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Courtice, Clarington.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,257,199

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Courtice, Clarington

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Courtice, Clarington Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Clarington

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Commercial nearby

All Clarington Homes
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 250 Mill Street Clarington ON listed at $5,000 (MLS# E14086536)
Added 8 days ago
$5,000/mo
0bd
1ba
Commercial

250 Mill Street, Clarington

Oct 16, 2026
DOM: 9

1 bath Commercial Retail for lease in Newcastle. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E14086536
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 68 King Street Clarington ON listed at $3,669.5 (MLS# E13721542)
$3,670/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

68 King Street, Unit D, Clarington

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 58

Office for lease in Bowmanville. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E13721542
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 5659 Gilmore Road Clarington ON listed at $4,200 (MLS# E13669140)
$4,200/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

5659 Gilmore Road, Clarington

Aug 12, 2026
DOM: 74

Farm for lease in Rural Clarington. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E13669140
For Lease
Commercial for sale - 0 Bed, 0 Bath Home at 37 King Street Clarington ON listed at $3,625 (MLS# E13614610)
$3,625/mo
0bd
0ba
Commercial

37 King Street, Unit A, Clarington

Jul 27, 2026
DOM: 90

Commercial Retail for lease in Bowmanville. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E13614610
Leased Conditional