118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON

$2,550/mo
MLS#:X13827142
3 beds
6 baths
1500-2000 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 6 Bath Home at 118 Dowdall Circle Carleton Place ON listed at $2,550 (MLS# X13827142) - Main View
Leased
This property was leased on October 18, 2026. Listing is for reference only.

Similar Listings in Carleton Place, Carleton Place

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Carleton Place →
Added:Sep 24, 2026(30 days ago)
Updated:Oct 18, 2026(6 days ago)
Last Checked:3 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey att/row/townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Carleton Place. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,550 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 6 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 24.77 x 100 ft lot
  • Features a unfinished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 1.0 garage spaces (1.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bright, Spacious & Move-In Ready townhome in Mississippi Shores. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in the sought-after Mississippi Shores community. Offering a bright, clean interior, thoughtful layout, and plenty of space for individuals or families, this home is move-in-ready.The main level features a welcoming open-concept design with laminate flooring, creating a comfortable flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light, making the space feel warm and inviting. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for families, professionals, or anyone looking for additional space. The basement offers excellent storage, workout area or flexibility for your needs. Enjoy the convenience of highway access and an easy commute to Kanata in under 20 minutes. Located close to the Mississippi River, walking trails, parks, beaches, the boat launch, and shops and restaurants of nearby Carleton Place, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful community living and everyday convenience.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This townhouse located at 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place is currently for sale and has been available for 30 days. This property is listed at $2,550 with an estimated mortgage of $8* per month. It has 3 beds, 6 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place is in the Carleton Place neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Carleton Place, Carleton Place.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •6 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Carleton Place.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
6
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusLeased
Price$2,550/mo
AddedSep 24, 2026 (30 days ago)
UpdatedOct 18, 2026 (6 days ago)
Last Checked3 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameRE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeAtt/Row/Townhouse
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Vinyl Siding
BasementUnfinished
Lot Size24.77 Ă— 100 Feet
CountyLanark
Rental ItemsHot Water Tank

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage Parking1.0
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Frequently Asked Questions about 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON ?

The current listing price for 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON in Carleton Place, Carleton Place is $2,550.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON ?

118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse (2-Storey) featuring a Unfinished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Carleton Place, Carleton Place

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 118 Dowdall Circle, Carleton Place, ON K7C 0S4

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Carleton Place, Carleton Place Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Carleton Place, Carleton Place.

Verified Local Data
City Population202,022
City Median Age42.4 Yrs
City Ownership78% Owners
Avg Area List Price$832,590

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
27%
Other households
5%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese30%
Iranian11%
Canadian8%
Italian7%

Best Schools in Carleton Place, Carleton Place

Elementary Schools

Arklan Community
Public123 Patterson Crescent, Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 4R2
3.5
Caldwell Street
Public70 Caldwell Street, Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 3A5
6.4
J.-L.-Couroux
Public10 Findlay Avenue, Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 3Z6
5.2
Beckwith
Public1523 9th Line Beckwith, Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 3P2
6.6

Secondary Schools

Carleton Place
Public350 Edmund Street, Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 3E8
5.7
Notre Dame
Public157 McKenzie Street, Carleton Place, Ontario, K7C 4P2
6.8

Carleton Place, Carleton Place Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied78%
Rented22%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Carleton Place

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Carleton Place Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 32 Berryman Street Carleton Place ON listed at $2,850 (MLS# X14104240)
Added 2 days ago
$2,850/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

32 Berryman Street, Carleton Place

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 4

3 bed, 3 bath Semi-Detached for lease in Carleton Place. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14104240
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 126 Riddell Street Carleton Place ON listed at $2,750 (MLS# X14091912)
Added 5 days ago
$2,750/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

126 Riddell Street, Carleton Place

Oct 18, 2026
DOM: 7

3 bed, 3 bath Att/Row/Townhouse for lease in Carleton Place. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14091912
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 50 Stokes Drive Carleton Place ON listed at $2,600 (MLS# X13860314)
$2,600/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

50 Stokes Drive, Carleton Place

Oct 4, 2026
DOM: 21

3 bed, 3 bath Att/Row/Townhouse for lease in Carleton Place. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13860314
Leased
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 150 Mill Street Carleton Place ON listed at $2,910 (MLS# X13825336)
$2,910/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

150 Mill Street, Unit 215, Carleton Place

Sep 23, 2026
DOM: 32

2 bed, 1 bath Multiplex for lease in Carleton Place. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13825336
For Lease