80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON

$725,000
MLS#:X13629256
Evaluating your home's equity?Sold Guarantee* →
6 beds
2 baths
2500-3000 sqft
12.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 80 RUSH Road Brighton ON listed at $725,000 (MLS# X13629256) - Main View
SOLD! See What Your Home Could Sell For
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 10, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Brighton Valuation →
Brighton Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Brighton?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Brighton listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Brighton Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Rural Brighton, Brighton

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Brighton →
Added:Aug 1, 2026(83 days ago)
Updated:Oct 10, 2026(13 days ago)
Last Checked:16 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Rural Brighton. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $725,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 6 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 279.22 x 314.96 ft lot
  • Features a partially finished, full basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 2.0 garage spaces (12.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Water Softener
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via propane

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to your own private country retreat just minutes from the heart of Brighton. Nestled on a beautiful 2-acre property, this spacious 6-bedroom plus den estate offers the perfect opportunity for large families, multigenerational living, or anyone seeking space, comfort, and a peaceful rural lifestyle without sacrificing convenience. Boasting oversized living areas and a highly functional layout, this well-maintained home provides room for everyone to live, work, and gather comfortably. Inside, you'll find newer flooring throughout, creating a fresh and updated feel that complements the home's warm and inviting atmosphere. The versatile dens offers endless possibilities for a home office, playroom, guest space, or hobby room. Step outside and enjoy the incredible outdoor setting designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Brand new decks on both levels provide the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee, host family gatherings, or take in the scenic country views year-round. Evenings can be spent around the fire pit with family and friends, making memories under the stars in your own private backyard oasis. Additional updates include a newer roof on the detached 2-car garage, offering excellent storage and workspace potential, along with a water filtration system for added comfort and peace of mind. Recent upgrades include new appliances, foyer tiles, all upstairs flooring, a 2-level deck, and a new roof on the garage. The expansive property provides ample room for children to play, pets to roam, gardening enthusiasts, or future outdoor projects. Conveniently located close to Brighton, you'll enjoy quick access to everyday essentials including grocery stores, restaurants, schools, local amenities, and hospital services, while still embracing the tranquility of country living. If you've been searching for a move-in-ready home with room for the whole family, this exceptional home is for you.

Brighton Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Brighton?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Brighton home valuation.

Free Brighton Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 80 RUSH Road, Brighton is currently for sale and has been available for 83 days. This property is listed at $725,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,413* per month. It has 6 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 80 RUSH Road, Brighton is in the Rural Brighton neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Rural Brighton, Brighton.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •6 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Rural Brighton, Brighton.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional Escape
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedAug 1, 2026 (83 days ago)
UpdatedOct 10, 2026 (13 days ago)
Last Checked16 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameURBAN LANDMARK REALTY INC

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementPartially Finished, Full
Lot Size279.22 × 314.96 Feet
CountyNorthumberland
Annual Tax$5,339.2
Rental ItemsPropane, water softner & hot water tank
Legal DescriptionPT LT 30-31 CON 4 BRIGHTON; PT RDAL BTN LT 30 AND LT 31 CON 4 BRIGHTON CLOSED BY NC288466, BEING PART 1 ON PLAN 39R-12473 MUNICIPALITY OF BRIGHTON

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total12.0
Parking Space10
Garage Parking2.0
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourcePropane
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

  • Clear View
  • Greenbelt/Conservation
  • Place Of Worship
  • School
  • Wooded/Treed
  • Hospital

Interior Features

  • Water Softener

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Brighton Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Brighton?

This property at 80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Brighton, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Brighton Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Brighton? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Brighton Valuation

Brighton Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Brighton? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Brighton

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Brighton and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON ?

The current listing price for 80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON in Rural Brighton, Brighton is $725,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON ?

80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Partially Finished, Full basement.

Q.What key property features does 80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON offer?

Key property features include: Clear View, Greenbelt/Conservation, Place Of Worship, School, Wooded/Treed, Hospital.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Water Softener.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 12.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Propane and cooling via Central Air.

Location

Initializing map...
80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Rural Brighton, Brighton

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 80 RUSH Road, Brighton, ON K0K 1H0

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Rural Brighton, Brighton Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Rural Brighton, Brighton.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$805,527

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Rural Brighton, Brighton

Elementary Schools

Brighton
Public24 Elizabeth Street, Brighton, Ontario, K0K 1H0
5.8
Spring Valley
Public212 County Road 26, Brighton, Ontario, K0K 1H0
3.5
Smithfield
Public241 Drewery Street, Brighton, Ontario, K0K 1H0
5.4

Secondary Schools

East Northumberland
Public71 Dundas Street, Brighton, Ontario, K0K 1H0
5.7

Rural Brighton, Brighton Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Brighton

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Brighton Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 117 Royal Gala Drive Brighton ON listed at $579,000 (MLS# X14109910)
Open House
$579,000Est. $1,927/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

117 Royal Gala Drive, Brighton

📅Open House:Oct 24 2:30 PM
Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Brighton. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14109910
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 91 Main Street Brighton ON listed at $699,999 (MLS# X14105454)
Added 1 day ago
$699,999Est. $2,330/mo
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

91 Main Street, Brighton

Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 2

4 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Brighton. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14105454
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4 Algonquin Avenue Brighton ON listed at $599,900 (MLS# X14103492)
Added 1 day ago
$599,900Est. $1,997/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

4 Algonquin Avenue, Brighton

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 3

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Brighton. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14103492
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 46 Harbour Street Brighton ON listed at $559,000 (MLS# X14104456)
Added 1 day ago
$559,000Est. $1,861/mo
5bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

46 Harbour Street, Brighton

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 3

5 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Brighton. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14104456
For Sale